X hits on this document

PDF document

Products from A-Z - page 15 / 56

197 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

15 / 56

Products A-Z

Product name

Origin /

Function /

manufactured in

Form of delivery

Chemical description / INCI name

Use

Germany Spain Italy France Turkey USA Others

ALOVERIA®

Active Ingredient Liquid

APG® 325 N

Surfactant Liquid

ARLYPON® F

Thickening Agent Liquid

ARLYPON® F-T

Thickening Agent Liquid

ARLYPON® TT

Thickening Agent Liquid

ARLYPON® VPC

Thickener Liquid Additive for Fabric Softener Liquid Preservative Liquid

BELFASIN® CCE

BRONIDOX® L

BRONIDOX® L 5

Preservative Liquid

CEGESOFT® C 24

Emollient Liquid Consistency Regulator Pellets

CEGESOFT® FR 57

CEGESOFT® GPO

Emollient Liquid

CEGESOFT® HF 52

Consistency Regulator Pellets Consistency Regulator Pellets Emollient Liquid

CEGESOFT® HF 62

CEGESOFT® PFO

CEGESOFT® PS 6

Emollient Liquid

CEGESOFT® SBE

Emollient Wax

CEGESOFT® SH

Emollient Wax

  • -

    13 -

Aloe Vera gel extract Aloe Barbadensis (EU) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (US)

Aqueous solution of alkyl poly- glucosides based on synthetic fatty alcohol C9-C11 Ethoxylated fatty alcohol Laureth-2

Ethoxylated fatty alcohol Laureth-2

Ethoxylated polyol ester and ethoxylated fatty alcohol PEG-120-PPG-10-Trimethylol- propane Trioleate (proposal) (and) Laureth-2 Blend of ethoxylated fatty alcohols and ethoxylated fatty amines HD-polyethylen dispersion

Active ingredient for body, face, sun and hair care applications, additionally for manual dishwashing, laundry detergents and fabric softeners Hard surface cleaners with streak free properties

Surfactant preparations, shampoo, shower and bath products and manual dishwashing agents, I & I cleaners Surfactant preparations, shampoo, shower and bath products and manual dishwashing agents, I & I cleaners Surfactant preparations, shampoo, shower and bath products

Thickener & surfactant system for acidic cleaners Easy ironing, additive for fabric softener

5-Bromo-5-nitro-1,3-dioxane dissolved in 1,2-Propylene glycol Propylene Glycol (and) 5-Bromo-5- Nitro-1,3-Dioxane

5-Bromo-5-nitro-1,3-dioxane dissolved in 1,2-Propylene glycol Propylene Glycol (and) 5-Bromo-5- Nitro-1,3-Dioxane

2-Ethylhexyl palmitate Ethylhexyl Palmitate C16-C18 Triglycerides based on vegetable oils Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides C16-C18 Triglycerides Elaeis Guineensis (EU) Palm (Elaeis Guineensis) Oil (non EU) C16-C18 Triglycerides Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil C16-C24 Triglycerides Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil C16-C18 Triglycerides Passiflora Incarnata (EU) Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil (non EU) C16-C18 Triglycerides Olus (EU) Vegetable Oil (non EU) Shea Butter Butyrospermum Parkii (EU) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) (non EU) C16-C18 Triglycerides Shorea Stenoptera (EU) Shorea Stenoptera Butter (non EU)

Shampoos, foam baths, hand cleansing pastes, other surfactant preparations. Rinse off products for pH ranges 5 - 8 and temperatures below 40°C Shampoos, foam baths, hand cleansing pastes, other surfactant preparations. Rinse off products for pH ranges 5 - 8 and temperatures below 40°C All skin care cosmetic applications Viscosity adjustment in cosmetic skin care emulsions

Natural colourant due to its amount of carotenoids

Modifies the rheological properties of emulsions Modifies the rheological properties of emulsions Exotic oil with additional benefit due to its high amount of linoleic fatty acid

Gives a luxurious, long lasting feel on the skin

Exotic, waxy emollient with additional benefit due to the high amount of unsaponifiables

Imparts body to all skin care formulations

Document info
Document views197
Page views198
Page last viewedMon Dec 05 00:01:10 UTC 2016
Pages56
Paragraphs5174
Words26435

Comments