X hits on this document

PDF document

Products from A-Z - page 30 / 56

223 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

30 / 56

Product name

Origin /

Function /

manufactured in

Form of delivery

Germany Spain Italy France Turkey USA Others

PLANTAPON® SF

Surfactant Compound Liquid

PLANTATEX® HCC

PLANTATEX® L 45

PLANTATEX® LLE

POLYQUART® 701/NA POLYQUART® AMPHO 149 POLYQUART® FDI POLYQUART® PRO RETINOL-PRIMA- SPHERE®

Performance Wax Dispersion Liquid Nonionic Surfactant Liquid Lipid Layer Enhancer Pasty Conditioning Agent Liquid

Surface Modification Liquid

Cationic Polymers Liquid

Surface Modification Liquid

Delivery System Liquid

RHEOCARE® ATC

Emulsifying Polymer Thickening Agent Liquid

RHEOCARE® ATH

Emulsifying Polymer Thickening Agent Liquid

RHEOCARE® CTC

Emulsifying Polymer Thickening Agent Liquid

RHEOCARE® CTH(E)

Emulsifying Polymer Thickening Agent Liquid

RHEOCARE® TTN

Thickening Agent Liquid

RHEOCARE® TTN-2

Thickening Agent Liquid

STANDAMOX® PCAW

STANDAMOX® PL

Foam Builder Stabilizer Liquid Co-Surfactant Liquid

  • -

    28 -

Chemical description / INCI name

Alternative mild surfactant mixture Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Glycerin (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate Wax crystals dispersion

Ethoxylated fatty alcohols

Dispersion of lipid layer enhancer with surfactants Acrylamide copolymer Polyquaternium-7

Aqueous solution of an acrylic copolymer

Cationic polymer compatible with anionic surfactants

Aqueous solution of an acrylic copolymer

Non-visible microcapsules entrapp- ing and stabilizing pure retinol Aqua (and) Glycine Soja (Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil) (and) Retinol (and) Cellulose Gum (and) Acrylates/ C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer (and) Chitosan (and) Glycolic... Anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in carrier oil Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Trideceth-6 (EU) Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6 (non EU) Anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in carrier oil Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Ethyl- hexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6 Cationic copolymer dispersed in carrier oil Polyquaternium-32 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6 (EU) Polyquaternium-32 (and) Mineral Oil (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6 (non EU) Cationic homopolymer dispersed in carrier oil Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6

Acrylic copolymer Acrylates Copolymer

Acrylic copolymer Acrylates Copolymer

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide Cocamidopropylamine Oxide

Lauramine Oxide Lauramine Oxide

Use

Sulfate free, EO free, mild baby cleansing products, shower and bath preparations, facial washes, shampoos

Fabric care additive for liquid laundry detergents, ironing sprays and fabric conditioners Nonionic surfactant for laundry and special detergents Laundry additive for mild or sensitive skin laundry products Surfactant preparations, skin and hair care products

Polymeric additive for hard surface cleaners

Dye transfer inhibitor for liquid laundry detergents

Polymeric additive for hard surface cleaners

Body, face care and apres sun care products

Thickening and stabilizing agent for cosmetic formu- lations, superior sensorial profile

Thickening and stabilizing agent for cosmetic formu- lations, superior sensorial profile Thickening and stabilizing agent for cosmetic formu- lations, also suitable for cationic systems and acidic media, conditioner, excellent sensorics

Thickening and stabilizing agent for cosmetic formu- lations, also suitable for cationic systems and acidic media, conditioner, excellent sensorics Thickening agent for cosmetic applications, particularly for transparent formulations Thickening agent for cosmetic applications, particularly for transparent formulations Dishwashing, shampoos and body cleansing preparations

Co-surfactant in detergents

Document info
Document views223
Page views224
Page last viewedSat Dec 10 03:26:22 UTC 2016
Pages56
Paragraphs5174
Words26435

Comments