X hits on this document

PDF document

Chiicago Board Optiions Exchange Annuall Report 2003 - page 24 / 28

113 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

24 / 28

COMMITTEES OF THE MEMBERSHIP (CONTINUED)

Antanas Siuma Fred Teichert John Waterfield J. Todd Weingart Dennis M. Wetzel James U. Wieties

BUSINESS CONDUCT COMMITTEE John F. Burnside, Chairman Bruce I. Andrews Patrick J. Caffrey Raymond P. Dempsey Richard I. Fremgen Peter C. Guth Allen B. Holeman Gary P. Lahey Steven A. O’Malley Kenneth L. Wagner Margaret E. Wiermanski J. Slade Winchester John A. Witten

CBOE/CBOT JOINT ADVISORY COMMITTEE John E. Callahan, Chairman Jesse L. Stamer William J. Terman Ex-Officio Norman D. Friedman Gary P. Lahey Paul L. Richards

CLEARING PROCEDURE COMMITTEE John E. O’Donnell, Chairman Mark A. Baumgardner Mitchell R. Bialek Louis G. Buttny Jorene Clark James E. Halm John Hunt William J. Inglese John J. Kaminsky Anthony J. Monaco Maureen Pacocha Frank Pirih Patty Kevin-Schuler Susan Shimmin Thomas C. Smith Michael E. Trees

ELECTION COMMITTEE Joanne Moffic-Silver, Chairwoman Jaime Galvan Stanley E. Leimer

EQUITY FLOOR PROCEDURE COMMITTEE Anthony J. Carone, Chairman

Mark A. Esposito, Vice Chairman Daniel P. Carver James D. Coughlan Stephen M. Dillinger Damon M. Fawcett James Gazis James A. Gray Kevin J. Hincks Frank A. Hirsch Paul J. Jiganti Stuart J. Kipnes Licia J. Leslie David F. Miller, Jr. Kenneth D. Mueller John P. O’Grady Joel A. Tenner Ex-Officio Edward T. Tilly

EQUITY MARKET DEVELOPMENT AND MARKET PERFORMANCE COMMITTEE John E. Smollen, Chairman Terrence J. Andrews Michael R. Benson Richard H. Bode Jeffrey A. Cesarone Terrence E. Cullen Michael A. Dalesandro Brian M. Dowd William J. Ellington Richard W. Fuller, Jr. James Gazis David A. Gilbert Monte Henige Jack Kennedy Donald H. Klein, Jr. Mark D. Oakley Robert M. O’Leary Burt J. Robinson David H. Scott Frank P. Tenerelli

EXEMPTION COMMITTEE Peter M. Najarian, Chairman Jeffrey A. Cesarone, Vice Chairman Patrick J. Caffrey Corey L. Fisher S. Casey Platt Michael N. Suarez

FACILITIES COMMITTEE Christopher M. Wheaton, Chairman Richard J. Albanese, Jr. Patrick M. Athern Daniel Condon Robert R. Fabijanowicz Jeffrey Fried

Kathryn M.Gallagher Christopher

Giannakopoulos Joseph Mearsheimer Joseph M. O’Donnell Alec D. Pashkow Donald F. Pratl James U. Wieties Adam J. Zechman

FINANCIAL PLANNING COMMITTEE Daniel P. Koutris, Chairman Dennis A. Carta Alan J. Dean Stephen P. Donahue Douglas H. Edelman William J. Ellington Fred O. Goldman Jeffrey T. Kaufmann Kevin J. Keller Timothy G. Keller Michael T. Merucci Frank A. Roszkiewicz Robert Silverstein Timothy M. Sommerfield

FINANCIAL REGULATORY COMMITTEE Richard E. Schell, Chairman Margaret E. Wiermanski, Vice Chairwoman Matthew D. Abraham David J. Barclay William F. Carik Frank L. Catris David T. DeArmey Peter Dorenbos Mark E. Gannon John C. Hiatt, Sr. Steven A. O’Malley Patricia A. Pokuta Janice T. Rohr Ex-Officio Linda C. Haven Andrew J. Naughton Jacqueline L. Sloan

FLOOR DIRECTORS COMMITTEE Mark F. Duffy, Chairman Daniel P. Koutris William R. Power John E. Smollen John M. Streibich Edward T. Tilly Alvin G. Wilkinson

FLOOR OFFICIALS COMMITTEE Damon M. Fawcett, Chairman

22

  • CBOE 2003

Raymond P. Dempsey, Vice Chairman Darryl A. Behm Patrick J. Caffrey James K. Corsey Brian M. Dowd Timothy P. Feeney Corey L. Fisher Craig R. Johnson Thomas W. McEntegart Sean P. Moran Joseph J. Nowicki Jeffrey J. Oechsel Ronald M. Pittelkau Elizabeth A. Ruda Daniel C. Zandi

INDEX FLOOR PROCEDURE COMMITTEE Richard J. Tobin, Chairman Steven J. Pettinato, Co-Vice Chairman Michael R. Quaid, Co-Vice Chairman Jon Adler Terrence J. Brown Richard Cichy Stephen J. Climo Brian M. Connelly James D. Coughlan Matthew J. Filpovich Jonathan G. Flatow Martin Galvin Thomas P. Halliday Wayne A. Jazwierski Emmanuel L. Liontakis Michael P. McGuire Patrick E. O’Malley Nicholas C. Reilly David A. Saviski Keith G. Siemiawski James D. Sullivan Scott F. Tinervia

INDEX MARKET DEVELOPMENT AND MARKET PERFOR- MANCE COMMITTEE Jonathan G. Flatow, Chairman Dennis A. Carta, Vice Chairman Donald C. Cullen David A. Filippini Michael F. Gallagher Paul Kepes I. Patrick Kernan Jeffrey L. Klein Todd A. Koster Jeffrey S. Latham Joseph A. Mareno Charles A. Maylee Michael T. Merucci Christopher Nevins

Daniel I. Nicolosi Joshua G. Ortego Daniel J. O’Shea Douglas W. Prskalo Joseph F. Sacchetti Peter H. Schulte

LESSOR ADVISORY COMMITTEE William R. Power, Chairman Robert Silverstein, Vice Chairman Daniel Ambrosino Lawrence J. Blum Mark F. Duffy David J. Fikjes Peter C. Guth Paul J. Jiganti Ruth I. Kahn Jeffrey Kirsch Victor Meskin Michael Mondrus Robert Murtagh Loren H. Newman William Rosen

MEMBER FIRM

  • O

    P E R AT I O N S

COMMITTEE David F. Miller, Chairman Edward Barry, Jr. Thomas J. Berk, III Peter Bottni Peter J. Brown Jeffrey J. Bughman Daniel P. Carver Steven M. Chilow David Creagan Raymond P. Dempsey William J. Ellington Charles Feuillan Joseph A. Frehr James Gray Richard Graziadei James M. Jacobsen David Johnson Jeffrey S. Kantor Jeffrey T. Kaufmann Stuart J. Kipnes Donald Klein James C. Lavery Nicholas L. Marovich Timothy A. Martin Patrick J. McDermott Andrew McLeod Gerald T. McNulty Mark T. Morse Donald F. Pratl David B. Schmueck Timothy Watts Alan Zahtz

Document info
Document views113
Page views113
Page last viewedSat Jan 21 03:12:21 UTC 2017
Pages28
Paragraphs1047
Words9255

Comments