X hits on this document

PDF document

Students share their research at Social Studies Fair - page 3 / 7





3 / 7


SILive.com: Everything Staten Island

Emily Dunn, Our Lady Queen of Peace; Alexaander Baltovski, Thomas Gut, Our Lady Queen of Pea e; Faith Mecca, IS 61; Claire Kenney, IS 61; Amanda Candrilli, IS 75; Frank DiDio, IS 2; Maria Lagoudis, IS 2; Toni Marie Murphy, Blessed Sacrament; Kara Scandaglia, Victoria O'Connell, Maria Rispoli, St.Clare; Robert Ludacer, Trinity Lutheran, Michael Jezycki, St. Joseph; Mary Cirbus, IS 51; Steven DeMizio, St. Patrick; Shawn Pase, IS 34; Joseph D'Auguste, IS 34; Jonathan Herbst, IS 34; Jessica Martinez, Our Lady of Good Counsel; Christopher DiForte, St. Ann; Michael Albertsen, St. Ann; Katherine Chan, Academy of St. Dorothy; David Lebowitz, Jewish Foundtion; Tara Collins, St. Teresa; Maria Anderson, Our Lady Star of the Sea; Anthony Battista, Daniel Dubicki, Our Lady Star of the Sea, Laura Kendris, Notre Dame Academy; DanaMarie Capozzalo, IS 7; Matthew Caruso, Petrides School.

Eighth Grade

Laura Kohberger, Holy Rosary; Sarah Rivera, Charlotte Dean, IS 61; Vincent Fabiani, IS 2; Christine Carbellano, Christina Knorr, Stephanie Cummings, IS 2; Nikki Noce, Kristina Mienert, IS 2; Gregg Becket, Jordan Bunn, IS 51; Eighth Grade Class, St. Mary; Christopher Ustler, St. Patrick; Robin Herbst, IS 34; David Steinbruck, Jewish Foudation; Peter Balzamp, St. Teresa; Joli Pabon, Notre Dame Academy; Amanda LaCava, Julia Rando, IS 27; Jimmy Gurtin, IS 7; Kaitlyn Coppolo IS 7; Andrew Pistilli, Our Lady Help of Christians; Maxim Solonvich; IS 49; Philip Koshy, Laiman Kuet, Petrides School.

Ninth Grade

Tammy Stern, Staten Island Technical, Maryann Hasani, Staten Island Technical; Joshua Blackman, Staten Island Technical.

10th Grade

Sandra Huynh, New Dorp HS; Jason Perez, New Dorp HS; Noelle Joseph, New Dorp HS; Victoria Waller, New Dorp HS; Rudi Schuech, New Dorp HS; Patricia Golas, New Dorp HS; Melanie Hayes, Curtis HS; Flora McVay Curtis HS; Erica Baumann, Laura Waite, Curtis HS; Janine Immiti, Curtis HS; Stefan Kant, Curtis HS; Diana Calitri, Curtis HS; Jennifer Tan, Staten Island Technical; Ashley Gianoulis, Staten Island Technical; Justin Gunnell, Petrides; Joel Mattola, Petrides; Jeremy Levine, Petrides.

11th Grade

Noel Barnes, Notre Dame Academy; Colleen Newman, Notre Dame Academy; Kaitlin Carney, Notre Dame Academy; Kathleen Baillie, Notre Dame Academy; Magdalena Poltowicz, Notre Dame Academy.

12th Grade

Christine Moon, Tottenville; Amanda D'Auria, Tottenville.

Special Education

Class 5-246 A, PS 50; Class 5-246 B, PS 50; Stephen Agostino, PS 4; Class 3-306; PS 4; Erik Anderson PS 55; Class Project, Bishop Ahem; Brian Torres, PS 29; Steven DeMonte, PS 42; Kerri Obremski.

Second place

Third Grade

Kaneez Ispahany,PS 16; Class 3-302, PS 16; Susan Jacobson, PS 21; Robert Gelorimino, Peter Romano, PS 50; Class 3-309B, PS 4; Samantha Scardino, Denise Uttaro, PS 55; Brittany Edlich, PS 54; Daniel Kurzweil, Class 3-313B, PS 69; Nicole Paganotti, PS 48; Samantha Mazzola, PS 48; Class 3-204, PS 22; Christina Montelbano, PS 3; Megan Berthiaume,



Document info
Document views22
Page views22
Page last viewedSun Oct 23 22:58:04 UTC 2016