X hits on this document

PDF document

Students share their research at Social Studies Fair - page 4 / 7





4 / 7

12/13/2010 Angelina Taddeo, PS 42.

SILive.com: Everything Staten Island

Fourth Grade

Class 4-426, PS 16; Dana Riccobono, St. Joseph Rosebank; Paul Michael Spodek, PS 50; Marisa Vascotto, PS 50; Michael Aigotti, PS 56; Christina Greco, Margaret Salzillo, PS 13; Vincent Fragapane III, PS 4; Brendan Cayton, Frank Seegitz, Thomas Wilson, PS 5; Ashley Rodriguez, PS 46; Kaitlin Catania, PS 46; Michal Strusman, Jewish Foundation; Irene Sachi, Jewish Foundation; Richard Marco, St. Christopher; Josephine Tempesta, St. Joseph Hill Academy; Kristen Newman, PS 69; Kerri Cossean, PS 1; Melinda Andrade, Kassandra Ayala, Georgia Marrero, PS 22; Noelle Hutter, PS 3; Kaitlyn Frankewich, PS 3; Daniel Rakauskas, PS 42; Jamie LaBrocca, Danielle Giammarino, Brittany Kelly, PS 42; Joseph Paippattuthara, St. Rita.

Fifth Grade

Joanne Albano, PS 26; Javaid Chaudhry, Justin Roth, PS 21; Johnathan Chei, Michael Wagner, PS 50. Robyn Traina, PS 13; Class 5-313C; Dominique Johnson, PS 46; Sarah Tirro, St. Ann; Deanna Barbuscia, Linda Howard, PS 53; Mark Kramer, PS 36; Matthew Tafone, Bianca Torres, PS 36; Samuel Giovannini, PS 54; Brian Taft, PS 54; Toni Ann Benino, Maritza Rodriguez, PS 54; Dale Eadeh, Nicole Brites, PS 69; Taylor Lindenbaum, PS 69; Gary Chalik, PS 48, Ardian Mollabeciri, PS 48; Grace Varriano, Thomas Feeney, PS 23; Michael Gibbs, Joseph Martano, Michael Zacariella, PS 1; Brian Streilein, Nicholas Hollenstein, PS 22; Nedaa Afaneh, Fedaa Afaneh, PS 22; Raymond Dudley, PS 3; Anthony Palmiotto, PS 3; Stephen LaTour, PS 45; April Nelson, Sara Silvestri, PS 45; Caroline Kelley, PS 29; Christina Albright, Albane Bajraktari, PS 41; Leigh Keenan, Steven Williams, Sacred Heart; Christina Klimasz, PS 32.

Sixth Grade

Danielle Wernikowski, PS 75; Daniel Holzwanger, IS 75; Robert Wilson, IS 2; Stephen Whalen, IS 24; Brian Call, St. Joseph; Nicole Norberg, IS 51; Peter Caccece, IS 51; Robert Contini, Steven Longobardi, St. Ann; Alexandra Argenio, Jacqueline Rosalbo, Academy of St. Dorothy; Vincent Cannone, St. Christopher; Andrew Botelho, St. Charles; Melissa Reilly, Elizabeth Marino, Ariann Chelli, St. Tersa; Elizabeth Pantaleo, Michelle Penza, Notre Dame Academy, Jonathan Guida, IS 27; Ananda Malave, IS 27; Kerri Logan, St. Rita; Brian Degan, James Lypen, Petrides School.

Seventh Grade

Andrew Palladino, Holy Rosary; Melissa Cuozzo, Holy Rosary; Paul Gammarano, St. Adalbert, Jennifer Antonelli, Ryan Arbeit, IS 75; Ashley Cavallino, St. Joseph/St. Thomas; Jessica Figuly, St. Joseph/St. Thomas; Katie Fernandez, St. Joseph/St. Thomas; John Jay Giordano, St. Joseph; Christopher Hamm, IS 51; George Cuevas, Our Lady of Good Counsel; Nicole Ovaduke, St. Christopher; Austin Montanti, Brendan King, St. Teresa; Ryan Gronlic, Our Lady Star of the Sea; Killian Tormey, Notre Dame Academy; Nicole Poroscando, Our Lady Help of Christians; Daniel Crisanto, IS 49; Shawn Runfola, Danielle Vicenzo, Petrides School.

Eighth Grade

Michael Cozzolino, Holy Rosary; Dan Le, Silicia Jackson, Chris Romanelli, IS 61; Christiana Guarini, IS 75; Class Project 8A and 8B, St. Clare; Francis Eamonn Powers, St. Joseph; Jane Zagami, IS 51; Frank Hayes, IS 51; Suzanne Nizza, Staten Island Academy; Marissa DeSimone, Academy of St. Dorothy; Erik Olsen, IS 71; Howard Bishop, Golan Marom, IS 72; Robert Stephens, St. Charles; James Celentano, St. Charles; Jeremiah McCarthy, Our Lady Stat of the Sea; Nicole Morales,



Document info
Document views24
Page views24
Page last viewedMon Oct 24 10:05:53 UTC 2016