X hits on this document

49 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

7 / 20

0 9 S D M 2 0 0 9 S t u d e n t a w a r d s P a t r i c k J . B a t t i s t a D o n a l d K o z l o w s k i M e m o r i a l A w a r d J a s o n s . B e r k G e o amy t. stone r g e B . S n o w A w a r d f o r F i x e d P r o s t h e s i s s e r g e y D e n i s o v i c h A m e r i c a n C o l l e g e o f D e n t i s t s O u t s t a n d i n g S Academy of Dentistry for Persons with Disabilities Award t u d e n t l e a d e r A w a r d A m e r i c a n C o l l e g e o f P r o s t h o d o n t i s t s A w a r d a n n e American Academy of Pediatric Dentistry Predoctoral Student Award M . M a r c o t t e A c a d e m y o f G e n e r a l D e n t i s t r y A w a r d A m e r i c a n A c a d e m y o f G o l d F o i l O p e r a t o r s A w a r d A m e r i c a n A c a d e m y o f O r a l a n d M a x i l l o f a c i a l r a d i o l (First Place) o g y A w a r d r e c o g N i z i N g a c h i e v e M e N t , S k i l l a N D c o N t r i B U t i o N American Association of Public Health Dentistry Award Jennifer L. Frustino Samuel A. Caccamise Award American Academy of Oral Medicine Award American Student Dental Association Award of Excellence andrew a. Beuttenmuller international Congress of Oral implantologists Award Pediatric and Community Dentistry Department Award Erie County Dental Society Chester A. Glor Award Dental Alumni Award ryan s. o’Malley

Academy of Operative Dentistry Award

Michael B. swirsky Harvey D. Sprowl Award

Kunjal n. Patel

Quintessence Award for restorative Dentistry

victor A. Fumia Award (Second Place)

safa tahmasebi

Zohair M. Qureshi

victor A. Fumia Award (First Place)

American Academy of Orofacial Pain Award

Jay r. Van Dusen

American Association of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons implant Award

international College of Dentists Award

American Association of Orthodontists Award

Carrie a. wanamaker Eleanor Bushee Award James Collord Memorial Award

Omicron Kappa Upsilon research Award

timothy a. weibley

adam n. shepherd

Quintessence Award for research Achievement

American Academy of Esthetic Dentistry Award

Pediatric and Community Dentistry Department Award

Christopher Chi-Chen wong Edwin C. Jauch Award

alexander n. Campagna

teresa J. Jacob

American Association of Oral Biologists Award

American College of Dentists Outstanding Student leader Award

Carla G. Calcaterra

richard A. Powell Award

Christine w. Chu

American Academy of Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology Award

aaron Kamp Pierre Fauchard Academy Award

Quintessence Award for Periodontics

nicholas B. Calcaterra Alpha Omega Fraternity Award

American Academy of Dental Practice Administration Award

American Academy of Periodontology Award

Lester D. haidar

American Association of Endodontists Award

Delta Sigma Delta Award robert B. levine Award NySSOMS Oral Surgery Award

Northeastern Society of Periodontists Award

American Association of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons Award

Barrett Foundation Award

stacy L. hoffman

American Dental Society of Anesthesiology Award

Betsey a. Clark lester Schatz Memorial Award

Leona Kotlyar

American Academy of implant Dentistry Award

ryan t. Comfort

Jill E. Leiderman

Christopher steiger

George B. Snow Award for Complete Prosthesis (Second Place)

Staff awards

Fonzi Dental Study Club Anthony S. Gugino Humanitarian Award

American Academy of Osseointegration Award

Lauren M. Cox

Dentsply Merit Award

George B. Snow Award for Fixed Prosthesis (Second Place)

Dental Student Association Staff Appreciation Award

nicholas sniatecki

George B. Snow Award for Complete Prosthesis (First Place)

seung B. Lim Hanau Prosthodontics Award

Florence Kronson Award Cheryl oliver

Summer 2009 ubdentist 7

Document info
Document views49
Page views49
Page last viewedMon Dec 05 09:38:43 UTC 2016
Pages20
Paragraphs515
Words11097

Comments