X hits on this document

57 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

8 / 26

8

Parade

Melbourne Lions Club Sponsoring the 101st Annual Melbourne Fair Parade

NO JUDGING AFTER 10:30 a.m.

11:00 a.m. Saturday, August 13th, 2011 Must register with Judge to be eligible for judging.

THEME: Future 101

Best Family Float Best Non-commercial Float Best Commercial Float All Decorated Children under 8 All Decorated Children 8 to 13 All Decorated Adult Comics Best Antique Car before 1960 Best Modified Vehicle before 1980 Best Original Equipment Car 1960-80 Best Antique Truck before 1970 Best Antique Tractor before 1940 Best Antique Tractor 1940-1975 Best Antique Non Motorized Vehicle Best Horse & Rider English Best Horse & Rider Western Best Dressed Horse Best Dressed Rider All 1 Horse Hitch All 2 Horse Hitch All 4 Horse Hitch Awards for all participants Trophy for best ―theme‖ float Trophy for best ―theme‖ decorated child – 13 yrs & under 25 25 5 5 5 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 20 30 40 1st $25 2nd $15 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 15 15

3rd $10

10 10

5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5

45

DONATIONS

Melbourne Agricultural Society gratefully acknowledges the generous donations received from our local municipalities

The Corporation of the Township of Strathroy-Caradoc and The Township of Southwest Middlesex

Melbourne :

Adams Auto Glass & Taylors Tree Triming - Tim Cleve

(519) 671-1551

Arrowwood Farm & Harvest Table - Shirley Talbot

(519) 289-2403

Automotive Professional Service Centre

Brenair Farms Inc.

(519) 289-5576

Bruce Carruthers

Caramet Mills

(519) 289-2010

Cargill Ag Horizons Ltd., Melbourne

(519) 289-2067

Carruthers Lawn Care - Cam & Patty Carruthers

(519) 289-5102

Carruthers Water Service - Brad Carruthers

(519) 289-5837

Continental Building Movers - Murray & Cheryl Abra

(519) 289-5733

D.M. Window - Dave McFadden

(519) 289-2384

Don & Marilyn McCallum

(519) 289-2053

Eco-Gardens - David & Cathy Payne

(519) 289-1671

Elliott Farms Ltd.

(519) 289-5424

Grant & Sharon Wolfe

Hardy Stable - Ross Hardy

(519) 289-5980

Harmony Cuts - Terri Lynn Hardy

(519) 289-2291

Hyland Seeds - Patrick & Michael Zavitz

(519) 289-2490

In A Jam - Debbie McCallum

(519) 289-5267

J.B Trees - Jacob Bakker

(519) 289-9083

Jack & Jo Ann Galbraith

(519) 289-5954

John & Wendy Britain

Lonely Pine Consulting - Ron Carruthers

(519) 289-5261

Longwood Electric & Meats - Sandy & Kathy Smith

(519) 289-5789

Cell: (519) 872-2199

Melbourne Farm Automation

(519) 289-5256

Melbourne Farm Equipment

(519) 289-2128

Melbourne Variety Mart

(519) 289-0716

Pioneer Brand Product - Allan & Janice Merrick

(519) 289-2338

Porthole Café - Karen Albrechtas

(519) 289-3000

Rick & Betty McCracken

(519) 289-5576

Saker Reality - Phil Humphrey

(519) 289-2209

Summit Tree Service

(519) 868-9830

Vern & Penny Hathaway

(519) 289-2324

Wilsons Auto Parts & Car Sales

(519) 289-5824

Wiltons Mini Mart

(519) 289-2079

Wolfe Car Service - Complete Car Cleaning & Oil Protecti

on (519) 289-2938

Cell : (519) 868-1443

Wolfe Equipment

(519) 289-2150

Wolfe‘s Garage and Auto Wrecking

(519) 289-5612

Yoga Stylz - Susie Van Hoeve

(519) 289-0845

Document info
Document views57
Page views57
Page last viewedSun Dec 04 08:30:29 UTC 2016
Pages26
Paragraphs2035
Words12244

Comments