X hits on this document

34 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

11 / 18

Item No.

Part No.

Description

49739

Lid and Agitator Assembly (Item 1-15)

1

47110

Knob Dump Handle

2

49701

Retaining Ring

3

47060

Spur Gear

4

47106

Neddle Bearing

5

61059

1/4"-20 Thumb Screw (2 Req.)

6

49577

Agitator Shaft Assembly 9 1/2" long

7

46649

Set Collar (2)

8

47119

Rear Lid

9

47247

Front Lid Assembly

10

49736

Crossbar Assembly

11

41742

Set Screw 10-32 x 3/16 (3) *

12

76079

Washer 1/4 Lock (2)

13

49571

Dump Handle

14

49011

Stir Rod *

15

49013

Agitator Weight *

49738

Kettle Bottom Only (Item 16-31)

16

61053

Kettle Lead In Cord Complete

17

61012

8 oz. Kettle Gasket

18

49763

Wire Assembly 2 1/4" long

19

49719

Element Clamp (2)

20

49721

Kettle Weldment

21

49317

5/16-18 Serrated Lock Nut (2)

22

49759

High Limit Spacer 5/8" Dia. 3/8" Thick

23

49758

6-32 x 1 1/8 PH Pan MS ZP Mount Screw

24

40133

6-32 x 3/4 Phil Pan M/S Mount Screw

25

49136

6-32 x 3/16" T-Stat Screw (4)

26

61056

Block, Shell & Kettle (Handle Side)

27

61013

Block, Shell & Kettle

28

42569

Wire Assembly 5 1/4" long

29

67888

1600 Watt 120 V Tubular Element

30

76702

Thermostat L525 F (2)

31

61017

Kettle Shell

32

20066

8-32 x 1/2" Countersunk Screw *

33

20068

8-32 x 1" Countersunk Screw *

  • *

    Not Shown

Pop Maxx 12/14 Oz. Popcorn Machine

Kettle Parts List

For Models #2552, 2552C, and #2552UW.

Special Notes

Use W/ Lid/Agitator Assembly

Solid Nickle with Terminals

Center Hole Threaded All Holes Threaded

Solid Nickle with Terminals

Threaded Block Dump Handle/Threaded Block

11

Models #2552, #2552C, 2552UW, #2552EX, #2552JX

Document info
Document views34
Page views34
Page last viewedFri Oct 28 22:38:14 UTC 2016
Pages18
Paragraphs733
Words2798

Comments