X hits on this document

21 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

4 / 8

REPLACEMENT PARTS

Part No.

Description

422-04-014-0042

TRUNNION BRACKET - REAR

901-01-060-0682

3/8-24 X 1 1/2" HEX HD SCREW

904-02-020-1704

3/8" LOCK WASHER

902-01-010-1207

3/8-24 HEX NUT

901-03-010-0775

3/8-16 X 1" HEX SOC HD SCREW

904-02-020-1704

3/8" LOCK WASHER

905-01-010-2734

5/16" X 1" SPRING PIN

422-40-395-0002

TRUNNION - REAR, INCL:

920-75-011-3934

BEARING

422-04-406-5002

RAISING SHAFT ASSY, CONST OF:

422-04-406-0001

SHAFT W/WORM, INCL:

Ref. No.

100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 * 109 110 111 112 113 114

902-01-210-1036

3/4-16 LOCK NUT

904-01-021-3577

3/4" FIBER WASHER

904-01-021-3577

3/4" FIBER WASHER

422-04-074-0001

PLUG

905-01-010-2706

3/16" X 1" SPRING PIN

115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 * 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 160

422-40-314-0004

MOTOR BRACKET W/SHAFT, INCL:

905-01-010-5072

1/4" X 2" SPRING PIN

928-06-011-4128

1 1/4" WAVE WASHER

927-03-010-2657

2.937" KEY

422-04-071-5001

STEEL PIN

422-04-079-5001

SPRING CLIP

422-40-314-0002

ARBOR BRACKET, CONST OF:

902-01-200-9847

SPECIAL NUT

902-07-020-7176

BEARING CLOSURE NUT

1086894

BALL BEARING

422-04-104-0002

SPACER

422-40-314-0003

ARBOR BRACKET, INCL:

927-03-010-2650

1 3/8" KEY

422-40-102-0001

YOKE

901-01-060-0613

5/16-18 X 1 3/4" HEX HD SCREW

422-40-036-0001

DUST DEFLECTOR

422-04-104-5005

SLEEVE

901-01-060-5769

5/16-24 X 1" HEX HD SCREW

902-01-020-1228

5/16-24 JAM NUT

904-02-020-1704

3/8" LOCK WASHER

901-03-010-0775

3/8-16 X 1" HEX SOC HD SCREW

905-01-010-2734

5/16" X 1" SPRING PIN

422-40-395-0001

FRONT TRUNNION, INCL:

928-06-020-7382

LOAD SPRING

926-03-991-2328

ARBOR PULLEY, INCL:

0908653

5/16-18 X 3/8" HEX SOC HD SCREW

927-03-020-2660

1 1/2" KEY

422-40-303-0002

ARBOR W/FLANGE

422-04-103-5001

FLANGE

902-01-201-2571

.656-12 JAM NUT

422-04-412-0009

LOCK KNOB (CMO)

434-01-404-0001

COLLAR, INCL:

901-04-190-0201

5/16-18 X 5/16" HEX SOC SET SCREW

920-75-011-3935

BUSHING

902-01-020-1228

5/16-24 JAM NUT

901-01-060-5769

5/16-24 X 1" HEX HD SCREW

901-01-060-0664

7/16-20 X 1" HEX HD SCREW

904-10-031-2097

WASHER

901-01-060-3102

3/8-16 X 1 3/4" HEX HD SCREW

904-02-020-1704

3/8" LOCK WASHER

904-15-101-7147

INTERNAL RETAINING RING

927-03-010-2653

1 15/16" KEY

41-644

MOTOR PULLEY, INCL:

0908653

5/16-18 X 3/8" HEX SOC HD SCREW

49-124

V-BELTS - MATCHED SET OF THREE

422-04-406-5001

TILT SHAFT W/WORM, INCL:

Part No.

Description

905-01-010-2706 904-01-021-3577 904-10-031-4509 422-04-074-0001 422-04-412-0009 927-03-010-2650 422-40-014-0001 901-01-060-0682 904-02-020-1704 902-01-010-1207 422-04-031-0015 901-03-010-0750 904-07-010-5569 422-04-400-0005 901-04-190-0201 422-04-055-0006 904-10-031-2097 901-01-060-0681 422-04-014-2008 0919714 422-40-075-0001 901-06-110-3036 904-07-010-5569 422-04-400-0005 901-04-190-0201

3/16" X 1" SPRING PIN 3/4" FIBER WASHER COLLAR PLUG LOCK KNOB (CMO) 1 3/8" KEY FRONT TRUNNION BRACKET 3/8-24 X 1 1/2" HEX HD SCREW 3/8" LOCK WASHER 3/8-24 HEX NUT COVER PLATE 5/16-18 X 1" HEX SOC HD SCREW 3/4" FIBER WASHER HANDWHEEL (CMO), INCL: 5/16-18 X 5/16" HEX SOC SET SCREW (CMO GUIDE BLOCK WASHER 7/16-20 X 1 1/2" HEX HD SCREW POINTER BRACKET #08-32 X 2" FILL HD SCREW POINTER 1/4-20 X 3/8" ROUND HD SCREW 3/4" FIBER WASHER HANDWHEEL (CMO), INCL: 5/16-18 X 5/16" HEX SOC SET SCREW (CMO

*

NOT SHOWN ASSEMBLED

**

NOT SHOWN

MOTOR - 1PH, 3HP MOTOR - 1PH, 5HP MOTOR - 3PH, 230V MOTOR - 3PH, 200V

Ref. No.

161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185

**

83-365

**

83-672

**

87-372

**

87-373

Page 4/ CS-4K-17/DEB

Document info
Document views21
Page views21
Page last viewedTue Dec 06 23:50:29 UTC 2016
Pages8
Paragraphs539
Words1556

Comments