X hits on this document

17 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

8 / 8

REPLACEMENT PARTS

342

79-064

SCALE (SEE B)

346

1350291

3/8-16 HEX NUT

347

1350288

3/8" LOCK WASHER

348

1350286

FLAT WASHER

349

1352011

3/8-16 X 1 1/2" FLAT HD SCREW

358

1350295

1/4-20 X 1/2" HEX HD SCREW

359

1350293

1/4" LOCK WASHER

360

1358007

FRONT RAIL (30")

361

1350284

1/4-20 HEX NUT

362

1350317

1/4" FLAT WASHER

363

1350289

1/4-20 X 1 1/2" FLAT HD SCREW

369

1350284

1/4-20 HEX NUT

370

1350283

1/4" FLAT WASHER

371

1350439

#08 X 5/8" PAN HD SCREW

372

1350289

1/4-20 X 1 1/2" FLAT HD SCREW

373

8006

LEG ASSY

374

1350194

LEVELING ASSY

375

1350291

3/8-16 HEX NUT

No.

Part No.

Description

*

78-947

FENCE ASSY, INCL:

302

1358004

LEFT BOARD KIT (SEE NOTE A)

303

1358005

RIGHT BOARD KIT (SEE NOTE A)

304

1350275

#10-32 X 3/8" ROUND HD SCREW

305

1350276

FLAT WASHER

306

1350315

#10-32 HEX NUT

307

1350049

CURSOR MOUNT

308

1350048

CURSOR

309

1350316

#10-32 X 1/2" FLAT HD SCREW

310

1350077

FLAG DECAL

311

1350156

NAMEPLATE

312

1350277

1/4-20 X 1 3/4" HEX HD SCREW

313

1350278

SPECIAL SCREW

314

1352410

CAM HANDLE ASSY

315

1350050

KNOB

316

1352412

CAM FOOT ASSY

317

1350279

3/8-16 LOCK NUT

318

1350280

1/4-20 LOCK NUT

319

1350019

GLIDE PAD

320

1350051

GLIDE PAD

321

1350492

3/8-16 X 5/16" HEX SOC SET SCREW

322

1350155

DECAL

323

1350019

GLIDE PAD

333

1350285

3/8-24 X 1 1/4" HEX HD SCREW

334

1350286

FLAT WASHER

335

1350288

3/8" LOCK WASHER

336

1350287

3/8-24 HEX NUT

337

1358008

REAR RAIL (30")

338

1350289

1/4-20 X 1 1/2" FLAT HD SCREW

339

1350317

1/4" FLAT WASHER

340

1350284

1/4-20 HEX NUT

341

1358009

GUIDE TUBE ASSY (30"), INCL:

This parts list is provided to aid in obtaining service parts. Copies of the instruction and maintenance literature can be obtained through the Delta Technical Publications Department or through your service outlet.

Ref.

In order to promote tool safety, Delta Machinery strictly enforces the policy of repairing or replacing any damaged or missing standard safety equipment on machines presented to Delta Authorized Service Centers for service/repairs. Any product which is presented to a Delta Authorized Service Centers for repairs which contains missing or damaged standard safety equipment will have that equipment repaired or replaced and the customer will be charged for any such service/repairs. Customers can avoid such charges only if the missing safety component is supplied to the service center at the time of repair.

376

78-928

OUTFEED TABLE, INCL:

377

1350315

#10-32 HEX NUT

378

1350820

3/16" LOCK WASHER

379

1350276

FLAT WASHER

380

1350819

10-32 X 1" HEX HD SCREW

381

78-927

RIGHT EXT 30IN WHL

*

NOT SHOWN

ASSEMBLED

______________________________________________________________

STANDARD SAFETY EQUIPMENT

Page 8/CS4K17/DEB

Document info
Document views17
Page views17
Page last viewedSat Dec 03 05:18:39 UTC 2016
Pages8
Paragraphs539
Words1556

Comments