X hits on this document

83 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

8 / 16

Heartland Harvesters –

Members of Second Harvest Heartland’s regular giving club

Richard A. Anderson Sally Anderson Terri Anderson Luke Babler John L. Baer Joe R. Banks Donna Barnett Rosalind Barsch Marlys A. Bauers Donald Berre Roger C. Betz William Beyer Harald Borrmann M. Carolyn Britton David Brodie Ryan D. Brodin Emma Bryan Frank C. Caldwell Allison Campbell Jean Cash Paul A. Chapman Edith Clark Bernard Cleveland Randy Clough Michael Colleran James Conway James Crosswait Kimball C. Cummings Gerard Damour Beverly L. Danielson Jeff Daykin Charles DeVore Rick Diehl and Debra Sonneberg Steven Dropkin Dorothy Fischer Dennise Fosse Henry Dutton Foster Timothy Froehlig Thomas E. Frost Jerome Gerlach Marjorie J. Gill Harriett L. Gobert Paula Goblirsch Richard F. Goebel Michael Granat Charles Greenman Sara Grode Greg Grothe Karen Gruetzmacher Arjun Guneratne Donald Habel John Hagman Jen Hahs William Hamlin Terrance M. Handler Matthew Hanson Guy Harper Candy Hazen Corey L. Hoagland Arthur A. Hoehn

Gregory Hollenkamp Randall Holmes Marcia Hopwood Paul Howard R. Lee Hysom Deborah R Ingebretsen William D. Isaacson Charles G. Jachim Jr. Shira Jacobson-Rogers Faith Jaspersen Jeffrey Jensen Angela Jessen M.T. Johnson Jean A. Kampmeyer Paul Keller Anne L. Keller Irene Kielkopf Robert King James Klosterman Jerry A. Knutson John Konzem Carol Krieger Michael D. Krivit Donald J. Kunelius Connie Kupferschmidt Kathleen Lafferty Michael Lewine Theresa J. Lippert and Frederick K.

Grittner Gregory Logacz Angela Luckey Patricia Luhmann Christopher S. Lyons Camilla Madson Mohamed Mahoed-Shiraz Barbara Malamen Michael D. Markman Judith L. Marshall George Mathes Michael C. McCarthy Dan McDermott Elizabeth McGowan and James Nelson James McGraw Lou McKenna Michele McKnelly Rebecca McNaley Terri Melcher and James Boscardin Michael Meloch John L. Michel and H. Berit Midelfort Catherine L. Mielke Krish Jo Miller Sibylle Miller Thomas C. Minor Michael T. Murphy William Neal Jill Needham Gary Nygaard Kathryn M. Oberg Kevin Olson Sharon O’Toole

Daniel Perry Paul Peterson Clinton E. Pires and JoAnne Tomczak F. W. Preeshul and Shirley Campbell Robert Prosser Richard F. Rausch Nancy Read Hendricks Thomas J. Rice Ann Rieder-Cook Lawrence Rossow Paul and Jennifer Roth Linda Ruecker Alvin Rueter Dianne Sandberg Steven Sarafolean Robert Saumweber Jacqueline Sax Daniel Schmidt and Susan Krivit David Schultz Mary Frances Schurb Stephen M. Schwabacher Darlene Scott Christine Senn Ryan Shiek Thomas Shilson Richard Simmer George Skinner and Anne E. Hanley Patricia Slagle Barbara E. Slone Geraldine Smith Kevin and Claire Smith Susan Smith Elizabeth Songalia Jane Stanton Richard M. Steenberg Mark Steinhauser and Leslie Kopietz Dwayne L. Stenlund Mary Pat Suel Mae Seely Sylvester Stuart A. Telecky Michael Thurmes Peter Toensing Carol L. Toensing Marjorie Tushaus Margarette Unklesbay and David G. Stepan Marion Wallace Robert Ward Robert Louis Welch Christopher J. Welsh David Werden Marie Wheaton Donald Whitacre Nick Widmar Fred Williamson Gertrude Winters-Bruce Joy Zielske Daniel E. Zielski Jr.

FY 2003

Minnesota Hunger 101 education program launched

December 2003

8

First Strategic Plan adopted: More food, strong organization and influential voice

Youth Programs

ACE Institute of Learning Field Middle School Edison High School Stevens Avenue All Nations Early Childhood Education Center

Baby’s Space: A Place to Grow Believers in Christ BEST (Basic Education Skills Training) Boys & Girls Clubs of Central MN Eastside Club Southside Roosevelt - KIDSTOP Boys & Girls Clubs Twin Cities East Side Club Jack Cornelius Jerry Gamble Club Lincoln Beacon Mt. Airy Club Southside Village est Side Club Camp Fire USA MN Council Daytons Bluff Homecroft McDonough Prosperity Scheffer Sylvan est Minnehaha The Campus Kitchen at Augsburg Center for Hmong Arts & alent Century College Upward Bound Chetek Baptist Assembly Children’s Ministry of MN, Inc Chisago County 4H Christian Community Outreach Church of New Life Christian Ministries

The Cit , Inc. Commonbond Communities

Cathedral Hill Advantage Center Crown Ridge Seward Tower East Seward Tower est Skyline Tower Advantage Center

Torre de San Miguel

alley Square Commons estminster Pl. Advantage Center

orkdale Community Partners with outh Como Community Child Care

The CONNECTION

outh Center

Deeper Life Bible Church East Side Neighborhood Service

2nd Street Luxton Park Camp Bovey Family Means Family Networks, Inc.

Day Treatment Early Intervention & Prevention Services

Farm in the City Fides Viva Folwell Neighborhood Association

Farview Park Folwell Park North Commons Park

2004

Donations to Twelve Baskets Food Rescue Program increased 60% over 2003

Document info
Document views83
Page views86
Page last viewedThu Dec 08 16:53:53 UTC 2016
Pages16
Paragraphs548
Words13646

Comments