X hits on this document

PDF document

NJBL ANNUAL MEETING - page 7 / 8

14 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

7 / 8

WINTER, 2010

THE DECLARER

Page 7

STAC Results -

November 18-24, 2009

1

S Gladstein-B Katz

2

M Giannone-L Leyton

3/5

E Marks-E Baird

3/5

N Block-E Baun

3/5

S Frankel-M Shapiro

1

B Carton-D Devine

2

N Dickson-B Bryan

3

L Bunnell-J Haebler

4/5

D Paulus-N Molineux

4/5

M Cottrell-P Elsas

1

L Bunnell-D Summa

2

D Paulus-N Molineux

3

B Thompson-D Monier

4

W Svikhart-L Summa

5/6

J Haebler-B Bryan

5/6

T Huber-N Dickson

1 2 3 4 5 6

WED EVE Open (24.0 Tables)

A 1 2 3 4

WED AM Opens (6 Tables)

1 2 3 4 5 6

THUR AFT INVIT. ( 7.0 Tables)

1

B Dranoff-J Levy

2

C Eastman-S Kaplan

3

A Cohen-M Rosen

4

T Papp-L Bartholomew

L Myers-B Miller S Arshan-R Ross D Harris-S Frankel R Miller-M Rosen A Allen-R Bare V Bonini-A Login S Weiss-D Sobel C Shore-S Steel G Horne-J Chen G Gorshkov-M Zeymo C Rubino-M Reich R Reinhard-S Reinhard C Arnold-T Arnold

B 1

2 3 4

2 C 1 J Vignola-B Codispoti L Blessing-M Turpin H Zandberg-J Dyller R Hersh-D Katzen S Gordon-D Gingold 3/4 H Van Handle-M Burdette 3/4 M Leblond-W Leblond WED INV (8 Tables)

WED AFT SMALL PR (4.0 Tables)

THUR AFT Open (123.0 Tables)

1

WED AFT Open (65.5 Tables)

2

B Swayne-V Veeder R Malus-D Loudon A Budner-M Kogan W Stolgitis-R Harris S Skey-C Weymar R Moynihan-P Bushnel S Davidson-L Shaw A Barenti-M Savedoff J Jewell-G Braunstein

2

3

2

4

3

5

4

6

5

6

2 3 4 5

1

1

3 4 5 6

1

1

L Bunnell-D Summa

2

D Paulus-N Molineux

3

B Thompson-D Monier

4

W Svikhart-L Summa

5/6

J Haebler-B Bryan

5/6

T Huber-N Dickson

B Scull-T Aukstikalnis

R Moy-H Ettlinger

J Di Napoli-C Hage

l Rocco-V Bonini

F Arroyo-D Mondelli

1

M Lima-M Reichman

2

M Sutton-J Thorne

3

R Gardner-D Brandwein

4

L Saba-S Saba

5

T Borri-G Selvin

6

L Crossland-A Bjornberg

1 2 3 4 5 6

THU EVE Open (16.0 Tables)

FRI AM Open (6.0 Tables)

5

1 2 3 4 5 6

THUR AFT INVIT. ( 7.0 Tables)

1

J Rothstein-S Stantchev L Mackall-R Faccone B Kunin-D Thompson J Brody-S Slusky L Samuels-B Vogel R Hyken-J Cohan L Geher-F Altamuro L Tedeschi-C Davis H Rudominer-R Zowader

2

H Wovsaniker-H Kahn L Alterman-L Alterman J Goldberg-M Lasser

1

2 3 4 5 6

1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 33 44

1

2 3

D Katzen-R Goldberg J Buell-J Buell M Brewer-J Rinnovatore G Weber-J McManemin B Kleinberg-L Kleinberg M Anderson-D Phillips

FRI AM INVIT (11 Tables)

1 2 3 4 5 6

1

1

C O'Grady-N Kramer

2

G Easton-P Taylor

3

2

M Kimberly-C Gilbert

4

3

A Cawley-J Huntington

5

4

T Merrick-B Sanford

6

N Robins-C Weymar

5

S Pickard-A Ross-Payne

6

S Davidson-M Dumont

1 2 3 4 5 6

1

2

3 4 5

1 2 FRI AFT Open (42.0 Tables) P Stein-R Ross J Shinberg-H Cowan J Brody-W Barnes M Rafaels-D Colodner J Lapp-M Fields R Djmal-M Elyakin S Borenstein-N Block J Zucker-N Zucker B Model-S Model

P Cohen-B Lowenfish

3

A Pollock-S Raskin

4

J Simon-P Eisenberg

5

C Rubino-M Reich

6

FRI AFT 499ERS (13.0 Tables)

1 2 3 4 5 6

1 2 3 4

1 2 4

3

4 5 6

1

2

D Paulus-N Molineux A Straus-F Straus V Chilton-M Kligman J Caruso-M Fahoury P D'Adamo-R Larkin G Braunstein-R Meyers D Van Vliet-J Borrus S McCrossin-K Hyatt

1 2

FRI EVE OPENS (6.0 Tables) W Esberg-N Wang M Gur-R Gur J Bartow-V Veeder L Gunning-B Mechlowitz S Sloan-R Mechlowitz C Rubino-A Tarlach FRIDAY EVE ESSEX SWISS

1

2

3

1

4

2

1

(12 Tables) S Manshel-A Rosen- B Ginsburg-S Robbins C Zimmerman-S Gross- R Geist-D Goldstein J Eng-M Trenchard- S Borenstein-L Tedeschi E Buchanan-F Nance- R Jones-J Fuller

3/4

3/4 2

  • O

    Bello-D DuBois-

D Sobel-M Cuno R & D Rosenblatt- A Schwarz-B Galin

SAT AFT Open (49.0 Tables)

1 2 3 4 5 6

1

2 3 4 5 6

1

2 3 4 5 6

H Bobroff- Dhillon HZeltzer-J Levy K Elyakin-M Elyakin J Portale-CEastman V Veeder-B Swayne N Wang-W Esberg H Neuteboom-N Petschenik A Palumbo-M Wagner L Tedeschi-C Young F Hymus-R Pomeroy S Swiss-H Freedman A Barenti-J Forti E Nosser-J Nosser C Person-E Person A Aho-R Martin P Wright-M Zeymo

1 2 3

SAT AFT SIDE ( 4.0 Tables) V Ahuja-S Saraiya E Marks-J Beck S Borenstein-S Frankel

4/5 2

I Peyser-S Freedman

4/5

S Schwartz-E Hill

63

S Robbins-S Borenstein

4

A Tarlach-A Crowe

5

S Swiss-H Freedman

6

C Gold-C Gatta

A 1 2

1 2 3

SAT EVE OPENS (3.0 Tables)

B

SUN AFT Open ( 38.0 Tables)

1 2 3

MON AFT Open (53.0 Tables)

S Borenstein - B Clark

1

E Marks - D Sobel

2

S Frankel - S Saraiya

1

2

D Crisfield-J Feltes

3

G Browne-D Sutton

4

L Petersen-P Berkowitz

5

T Kaplan-W Kaplan

1

B Opdyke -D Dougherty W Hait-S Hait I Poonarian-M Boswell

SUN AFT SIDE (4.0 Tables)

1

2

B Clark-L Leyton H Gibson-E Dutcher G Victor-H Popper M Giannone-J Fitzgerald

1

1

1

J Bockius-J Guempel

2

2

2

R Morgan-R Warendorf

3

3

3

P Foley-L Rafter

4

4

4

B Wagner-P Gow

MON AFT INVIT (5.0 Tables)

MON EVE 0-750 (9.5 Tables)

W Esberg-R Ross M Kogan-A Budner J Garlic-Ml Coyle A Barenti-J Forti H Hollingsworth-P Reckel A Ildsgaard-M Raymond S Huntley-S Bibuld J Devereaux-R Pomeroy S Field-P Mignon C Rubino-M Reich T Simon-M Tenner J Shinberg-A Granet

1 2

T Kaplan-W Kaplan R Carle-J Phillips

3

L Bunnellr-R Warendorf J Caruso-M Fahoury M Kachinski-D Klett L Rossin-P Weiss A Lightburn-J Carter

1 2 3 4/5 4/5 6

K Elyakin-M Elyakin V Veeder-S Kaplan S Garreffa-D Katzen S Borenstein-D Engelhard B Eaton-D Eaton S Sloan-W Beuka

1

2

3

1

4

2

5

3

6

4

1/2 1 1/2 32

MON EVE Open (26.0 Tables)

4 5 6

3 4 5 6

3/4 3/4 3/4 3/4 55 6

1

1

2

2

H Gibson-J Anderson

1

B Papa-M Ehrlich

2

A Norton-B Norton

3

L Crossland-A Bjornberg

4

C Yang-T Chao

5

J Safran-P Safra

5 6

TUES AFT Open (48.0 Tables)

1 2 31 4/5 4/5 2 6/7 6/7

3 4 5 6

1

2

3 4 5 6

C Eastman-S Kaplan L Sokolower-S Hait R Friedman-J Devereaux N Jaffe-S Maltzman J Zurla-S Shamah G Victor-N Block L Goldstein-V Ahuja J Scheirer-M Scheirer D Mc Garvey-P Benjamin J Sandstedt-J Arshan D Koernig-R Salovitch A Fucello-D Germansky C Doline-S Robbins J Colnaghi-M Young H Kaplus-P Davis

TUE EVE Open (37.5 Tables)

1 2 3 4 5 6

1 2

3 4 5 6

W Esberg-R Gur

  • O

    Bello-D Sobel

H Ioanid-D Livescu G Levine-A Rosen M Gur-N Wang A Hodapp-H Ettlinger A Iwaszko-C Novak R Levendusky-N Trobovic J Di Napoli-J Di Napoli

1/2 C Chapin-L Chapin 1/2 B Brungraber-L Taylor

3

R Schultz-G Riemer

4

A Granet-S Granet

5

J Newman-T Curreri

6

J Cartun-O Gurny

1 2

1 2 3 4 5 6

TUE EVE SIDE (3.0 Tables) A Troum-J Anderson M Lipscomb-E Gansereit TUE EVE INVIT. (15.0 Tables) B King-B King W Cohen-R Larkin M Jaclin-R Jaclin A Bass-P Bass A Edelman-H Lefkowitz G Rosenzweig-R Zukerberg M Bennett-R Bennett A Cooper-M Lieberman 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5

Congratulations to all that competed and had overall great results. Start planning for the StAC week listed below

SECTIONALS AT THE CLUBS

Plaza, Tinton Woods(299), Toms River (eve) BCCNJ (0-499), Central Jersey BC, Toms River, Westfield Women’s

Silver Point Week March 3 - March 9, 2010

Duplicate, White Meadow Lake, Womens Duplicate Saturday, Mar 6 (morn) Monmouth County Aces. (aft) BCCNJ (0-99 + open), Essex (0-299 + open), Little Silver, Plaza, Toms River

(CONTACT CLUBS FOR GAME TIMES)**

Wednesday, Mar 3 (morn) Rumson CC, Shadowfax BC, Chester, (aft) Atlantic Club, BCCNJ (0-99 + Open), Capital City BC, Deal; Essex, JCC DBC, Ocean CO BC, Plaza, Toms River; (eve) BCCNJ, Capital City BC, Essex (199), Grand Slam, Plaza, Short Hills Club, Toms River, Women’s Duplicate, White Meadow Lake Thursday, Mar 4 (aft) BCCNJ, Denville BC, Duplicate BC, Essex (0-299 + open), Little Silver, Mountain Lakes, Plaza, Princeton BC, Rumson CC, Ocean CO BC, Short Hills, Stafford BC, Toms River (eve) Capital (Inv), Essex (0-299 + open), Plaza, Regency @ Monroe, Tinton Woods Friday, Mar 5 (morn) Essex (199ers), Central Jersey BC (199ers), Present Day BC, (aft) BCCNJ, Capital City, Deal, Essex (Open& 0-750), JCC,

(eve) Capital City, Plaza, Tinton Woods (0-299) Sunday, Mar 7 (morn) Central Jersey BC (199ers); (aft)- BCCNJ, Essex (0- 299 + open), Plaza, Stafford BC, Toms River; (eve) TGIF BC

Monday, Mar 8 - (morn) Shore BC (aft)- BCCNJ, Essex (0-299+Open), Grand Slam, Plaza, Tinton Woods, Toms River; (eve) Prudential, Stafford BC, Tinton Woods, Toms River Tuesday, Mar 9 (aft) Bridge at Princeton; - BCCNJ, Canoe Brook, Essex (0-299 + open), Plainsboro, Plaza, Princeton BC, Tinton Woods, Toms River; Women’s Duplicate (eve) Essex (0-299 + open), Plaza, Regency @ Monroe, Spring Lakes, West Lake, Women’s Club

Some clubs had not responded to run STACs by press time.

.

Document info
Document views14
Page views14
Page last viewedSat Dec 03 10:11:32 UTC 2016
Pages8
Paragraphs900
Words8717

Comments