X hits on this document

PDF document

Airwaves%20July%202009-1.pdf - page 4 / 20

54 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

4 / 20

WEEKENDS

W E E K DAY S

Sundays

7:00

Raven Tales

7:30

Mister Roger’s Neighborhood

8:00

Sid the Science Kid

8:30

Report From Santa Fe

9:00

Washington Week

9:30

Inside Washington

10:00

Religion & Ethics Newsweekly

10:30

Minding Your Business

11:00

Aggie Almanac

11:30

NOW On PBS

12:00pm Bill Moyers Journal

1:00

Healthy Body, Healthy Mind

1:30

NEW! Animal Attractions TV

2:00

Uncorked: Wine Made Simple

2:30

Rick Steves’ Europe

3:00

Burt Wolf: Travel & Traditions

3:30

Volvo Ocean Race 2008-2009

4:00

Antiques Roadshow

5:00

Globe Trekker, 7/12 In Place Out of Time

6:00

NOVA

Saturdays

12:00pm Woodwright’s Shop

12:30

This Old House Hour

7:00am

Best of Joy of Painting

7:30

Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art

8:00

America Sews

8:30

Creative Living

9:00

Victory Garden

9:30

Garden Smart

10:00

P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home

10:30

Hometime

11:00

New Yankee Workshop

11:30

Motorweek

1:30

Gourmet’s diary of a foodie

2:00

Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen

2:30

Cook’s Country From America’s Test

Kitchen

3:00

Everyday Food

3:30

New York Wine & Table

4:00

The Lawrence Welk Show

5:00

Aggie Almanac

5:30

America’s Heartland

6:00

Desert Speaks

Mondays - Fridays

12:00pm Reading Rainbow

In Place Out of Time

This month, KRWG-TV is proud to debut In Place Out of Time. This documentary is a poetic portrait of a fourth generation New Mexican who sold his backhoe and picked up a camera in pursuit of a photographic quest. Eight years ago, at the age of 65, Embree “Sonny” Hale of Hillsboro, NM, had a spark of inspiration and started a quixotic journey to take a picture of every petroglyph and pictograph in New Mexico.

July 12 5:00pm and July 16 8:00pm

6:00am

, Wai Lana Yoga (TTh)

6:00

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

(M,W,F)

6:30

Body Electric

7:00

Barney

7:30

Dragon Tales

8:00

Curious George

8:30

Sid the Science Kid

9:00

Super WHY!

9:30

Clifford The Big Red Dog

10:00

Sesame Street

11:00

Martha Speaks

11:30

Word World

12:30 1:00 2:00

2:30

3:00 3:30

4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30

Sid the Science Kid Charlie Rose Mondays: Delicious TV: Totally Vegetarian;

Tuesdays: Scheewe Art Workshop; Wednesdays: Quilt in a Day; Thursdays: Katie Brown Workshop; Fridays: A Place of Our Own Mondays: America’s Test Kitchen; Tuesdays: Painting the West with Fred Oldfield ends 7/7, NEW! Passport & Palette begins 7/14 ; Wednesdays: Fons and Porter’s Love of Quilting; Thursdays: For Your Home; Fridays: Los Ninos En Su Casa Maya & Miguel Fetch! w/Ruff Ruffman (M-TH) Fridays: The Electric Company Arthur Cyberchase(M-Th) Fridays: Wishbone Nightly Business Report The Newshour w/ Jim Lehrer

Document info
Document views54
Page views54
Page last viewedWed Dec 07 22:22:14 UTC 2016
Pages20
Paragraphs890
Words6780

Comments