X hits on this document

64 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

8 / 25

CARLISLE: NEW JERSEY

Elder CEDARVILLE

Elder CLIFTON

Elder David Kearney COLLINSVILLE

  • -

    P

Elder Michael Gabbard (CLP) - P

Elder COVINGTON Elder Virginia Watson DAYTON: BATH Elder Cheryl Collins DAYTON: CENTRAL Elder Sandy Ayers DAYTON: COLLEGE HILL Elder Vann Rogers Elder Rosalyn Givens DAYTON: CORINTH Elder Hank Baust DAYTON: FAIRMONT Elder Sally Athmer Elder Jean Webster DAYTON: GOOD SHEPHERD Elder DAYTON: IMMANUEL KOREAN Elder DAYTON: MEMORIAL Elder DAYTON: SOUTHMINSTER Elder Jeanne McIver (CCE)- P -P -P -P -P -P -P -P

Elder Marj Lawson Elder Sue Schenk DAYTON: SUGAR CREEK Elder Ruth Gordon DAYTON: TRINITY Elder Artence Walton Elder Evelyn Mobley DAYTON: WESTMINSTER ElderLes Ferguson Elder Sue Merz

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

Elder

EATON: FIRST Elder Heidi Kimball Touw - P

FAIRBORN: FIRST Elder Shirley Schroer FARMERSVILLE: SLIFERS Elder GREENVILLE: FIRST Elder HAMILTON: THE P. C. Elder Elder HAMILTON: WESTWOOD Elder HUBER HEIGHTS: FAITH Elder HUNTSVILLE Elder JAMESTOWN Elder Chuck Brandel LEBANON ElderKay Testerman Elder Edward Smith MIDDLETOWN: FIRST Elder Nancy Peterson Elder MIDDLETOWN: ST. LUKE Elder MONROE Elder MORNING SUN Elder NEW CARLISLE: HONEY CREEK Elder NEW PARIS Elder OXFORD Elder Prue Dana (CCE) Elder PIQUA: GOOD SHEPHERD ElderSandy Kerns PIQUA: WESTMINSTER Elder REILY Elder Dennis Scherzinger

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

RUSHSYLVANIA Elder SEVEN MILE Elder Lee Ault (CLP) Elder SIDNEY: FIRST Elder SOMERVILLE Elder SOUTH CHARLESTON: FIRST Elder Tom Staten SPRINGBORO: COVENANT Elder Barbara Richards SPRINGFIELD: COVENANT Elder Cynthia Nowka SPRINGFIELD: NORTHMINSTER Elder Lois Shroyer SPRINGFIELD: OAKLAND Elder James Mitchell SPRINGHILL Elder TRENTON: MT. OLIVET Elder Charles Lindquist TROY: FIRST Elder Elder URBANA: FIRST Elder Peter Wallace WEST CARROLLTON: FIRST Elder Gail Birden WEST LIBERTY Elder WILMINGTON Elder Ralph Taylor Elder XENIA: MEMORIAL UNITED Elder Sandy Feix XENIA: WESTMINSTER Elder Corinne Whitesell YELLOW SPRINGS: FIRST Elder Ruth Bent

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

Dobbins, Pam (Council) Elder, Laurie (Council)

-P -P

Hazlett, Joyce (Com chair)

-P

ELDER MEMBERS OF PRESBYTERY

Hess, Carol (Council) Milligan, Tom (Com chair) Morgan, Marge (V Mod) Peterson, John (Council)

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

Piermont, Dennis (EP) Stahler, Jim (Council) Walton, Artence (Com Chair)

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

  • -

    P

Inquirers and Candidates (not otherwise registered) – none Corresponding Members – none Staff Members of the Miami Presbytery (not otherwise registered) –Tom Oxley

INTRODUCTION OF NEW ELDERS AND GUESTS

WELCOME TO NEW PASTOR - The Rev. Derrick Weston (serving at Springfield: Oakland)

REPORT OF THE STATED CLERK The Rev. Doris Arnett Whitaker Preliminary Business

  • o

    A quorum was declared and on motion/second, the roll was formed by signatures obtained during registration showing an attendance of fifty-two (52) ministers of Word and Sacrament, forty-two (42) elder commissioners (representing thirty-four [34] churches), and eight (8) elder members of presbytery: a total of one hundred and two (102) voting members. Also present and not otherwise registered were zero (0) alternate commissioner, zero (0) corresponding member, one (1) staff member of the presbytery, and twenty-three (23) registered visitors for a total registered attendance of

6

Document info
Document views64
Page views64
Page last viewedThu Dec 08 08:16:45 UTC 2016
Pages25
Paragraphs1052
Words8663

Comments