X hits on this document

22 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

2 / 5

UNION CITY ROTARY SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS 2008

Amanda Bing

OC Grad

$500

OCCHS Class of 67

Amanda Bing

OC Grad

$500

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Angie Hinojosa

OC Grad

$250

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Angie Hinojosa

OC Grad

$750

R. P. Rogers Memorial

Ashton Kendall

OC Grad

$300

Burnett, Bill

Ashton Kendall

OC Grad

$700

Union City Rotary Scholarship

2008 Recepient Leah Gunter Maria Lones Maria Lones Matthew Harner Megan Beasley Rachel Roberson Tiffany Logan Tiffany Logan Victoria Boane Zachary Cloar

School OC OC OC OC OC OC OC OC OC OC

2008 AMOUNT $1,250 $500 $1,500 $1,500 $1,000 $1,500 $500 $1,000 $1,000 $1,100

Abby Reedy Adrienne Ogden Adrienne Ogden

OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad

$3,000 $500 $500

Brea Humphries

OC Grad

$500

OCCHS Class of 67

Brea Humphries

OC Grad

$500

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Bryant Cruce

OC Grad

$1,000

Buddy's Wrecker Service

Carri Cash

OC Grad

$500

Griffin Family Scholarship

Carri Cash

OC Grad

$500

Oliver, Al

Chad Keathley

OC Grad

$1,000

Paschall Family

Cherish Cooper

OC Grad

$1,000

Elam, Kathleen

David Kissell

OC Grad

$500

Western Sun Masonic Lodge

David Kissell

OC Grad

$1,000

Glover, Polk

Derek Lewis

OC Grad

$1,000

Betts, Pam

Ivy Fultz

OC Grad

$1,500

Shumate, Dr. Travis & Linda

Jackie Huff

OC Grad

$1,000

Lewis, Rodger Dr.

DONOR

First Citizen Bank Union City Rotary Scholarship Elam, Kathleen Commercial Bank Jiffy Steamer Commercial Bank Schleifer, Dr. Grover Lennox Hearth Griffin Industries Lattus, Tom Memorial

Short, Madge & Elmo Worley Southern Machinery Repair Elam, Glasgow & Chism

OC Grad

$3,000

Short, Madge & Elmo Worley

OC Grad

$100

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Jaclyn Smith Jacob Maness

REPRESENTED BY

Jody Kizer Union City Rotary Club Kathleen Elam Jack Parker Clint Joiner & Bill Simrell Jack Parker Dr. Grover Schleifer Dale Hamilton Dennis Sigman Don Lattus

Jimmy Smith Ron Cooper Jim Glasgow & Randy Chism Danny Montgomery, Debbie White, John Muse, Penny Hepler Union City Rotary Club Union City Rotary Club

Peggy Burnett Union City Rotary Club Danny Montgomery, Debbie White, John Muse, Penny Hepler Union City Rotary Club Steve & Regina Sedberry Otis, Glenda & Mark Griffin Al Oliver Jane Paschall,Kim Taylor, Kevin Paschall Kathleen Elam Polk Glover Polk Glover Pam, Byron, & Barrett Betts Dr. Travis & Linda Shumate Dr. Rodger Lewis

Jimmy Smith Union City Rotary Club

IN HONOR/MEMORY OF

In Memory of Col.Tom Elam

In Memory of Tom & Anna Lattus In memory of Madge Short who taught school at Samburg & Hornbeak for many years by her sister Elmo Worley

In Memory of Priscella Muse Rau

In Memory of Bill Burnett

In Memory of Priscella Muse Rau

In Memory of Buddy Sedberry In Memory of Mike Griffin In Memory of Elwyn M. Oliver, Jr. In Memory of Annie V. Cultra In Memory of Col.Tom Elam

In Memory of Donnie Betts

In memory of Madge Short who taught school at Samburg & Hornbeak for many years by her sister Elmo Worley

Document info
Document views22
Page views22
Page last viewedFri Dec 02 22:33:49 UTC 2016
Pages5
Paragraphs597
Words2320

Comments