X hits on this document

25 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

3 / 5

2008 Recepient Jacob Maness Jacob Maness Jasmin Stevenson Krystal Menees Laura Hooper Leah Roberson Leah Roberson Liz Thomason Liz Thomason Mallory Ross Morgan Craddock Ryan Angel Sara Edwards Sarah Holt Sarah Holt Shawn Chandler W esley Yates Whitney Angel Whitney Angel Whitney Angel

School OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad OC Grad

OC

Grad

OC

Grad

OC

Grad

OC

Grad

Zachary Buckland

OC

Grad

Zachary Buckland

OC

Grad

Alex Burrow

SF

Audrey Casey

SF

Bart Netherland

SF

Bria Hickman

SF

Bria Hickman

SF

Chelsea Cox

SF

Cherissa Vinson

SF

Cherissa Vinson

SF

Allison Jones

SF

Grad

Allison Jones

SF

Grad

Bethany Seratt

SF

Grad

Bethany Seratt

SF

Grad

Chad Hollingsworth

SF

Grad

Rebecca Faulkner Terry Howard

SF

Grad

SF Grad

UNION CITY ROTARY SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS 2008

$250

York Right Commandery #29

Gene Culp

$650

Timm, Carl Memorial

Emily Elliston

$1,000

Herron, Grooms Memorial

Roy Herron

$1,000

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Union City Rotary Club

$1,000

Denaburg & Jordan

Dr. Charles Denaburg, Dr. Rob Jordan

$500

Johnson, David & Theresa

David & Theresa Johnson, Thomas & Ann Culp

$500

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Union City Rotary Club

$500

Thompson, Jim

Jim & Rosalee Thompson

$500

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Union City Rotary Club

$1,000

Conley, Campbell, Moss, Smith

Steve Conley & Jimmy Smith

$1,500

Latimer, Gail

Gail Latimer

$1,000

Montgomery, Bob & Monsanto

Bob and Amy Montgomery

$2,000

Graham, Hardy Sophomore

Newell & Bettie Graham

$300

Reelfoot Regional Builders

Bedford Dunavant

$750

Davis, Leland & Tajuana

Dr. Leland & Tajuana Davis

$1,500

Hutchison, Jack Family

Bentley & Celene Beard

$1,000

Vaughn Electric

Mike Rinker

$250

Linda Pinion Memorial Scholarship

Phillip Pinion

$250

Shea Riley Realtors

Shea Riley, Jr. & Shea Riley III

$500

Masonic Blue Lodge 538

Tyler Neeley

Danny Montgomery, Debbie White, John Muse,

$500

OCCHS Class of 67

Penny Hepler

$500

Southern Machinery Repair

Ron Cooper

$1,000

Graham, Newell & Bettie Foundation

Newell & Bettie Graham

$1,250

Reelfoot Bank

Michael Hagan

$1,200

Steve & Sally Vaughn

Steve & Sally Vaughn

$250

Petty, Bill

Bill Petty

$750

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Union City Rotary Club

$1,000

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Union City Rotary Club

$500

First State Bank

Larry Baker & Kyle Baggett

$500

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Union City Rotary Club

$500

Bondurant, Dr. Fonda Memorial

Harvey & Artie Marie Bondurant

$500

Vaughn Electric

Mike Rinker

$500

Bondurant, Dr. Fonda Memorial

Harvey & Artie Marie Bondurant

$500

Union City Rotary Scholarship

Union City Rotary Club

$1,000

Bondurant, Dr. Fonda Memorial

Harvey & Artie Marie Bondurant

In Memory of Hardy M. Graham

In Memory of Dr. George Davis In Memory of Jack Hutchison

In Memory of Priscella Muse Rau

In memory of Eleanor Vaughn In Memory of Mrs. Billy Petty

$1,000

Critchlow Family

$1,000

Southern Machinery Repair

Dr. Fonda Bondurant Memorial

2008 AMOUNT

DONOR

REPRESENTED BY

IN HONOR/MEMORY OF

In Memory of Carl Timm In Memory of Grooms Herron

In Honor of Thomas & Ann Culp

Dr. Fonda Bondurant Memorial

David Critchlow, Scott Critchlow,Amy Cady, Julie Gresham Ron Cooper

Dr. Fonda Bondurant Memorial

In Honor of David Critchlow, Sr.

Document info
Document views25
Page views25
Page last viewedThu Dec 08 08:26:13 UTC 2016
Pages5
Paragraphs597
Words2320

Comments