X hits on this document

128 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

37 / 44

37

Does any percentage of petroleum oil content in a mixture (no matter how small) bring the mixture into APSA regulation as 'petroleum'?

Yes, all mixtures that contain any amount of petroleum are considered to be petroleum and therefore must be included when determining the tank facilities total storage capacity.

Document info
Document views128
Page views128
Page last viewedThu Dec 22 03:10:18 UTC 2016
Pages44
Paragraphs290
Words2507

Comments