X hits on this document

110 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

44 / 44

44

Can a facility use an SPCC Plan template?

In general, an SPCC Plan must be prepared in accordance with good engineering practice.  No specific format is required, but if the Plan is not organized to follow the sequence of the requirements in 40 CFR 112, it must have a cross-reference.  

As long as the Plan contains all the required 40 CFR 112 elements, is facility-specific and is prepared in accordance with good engineering practice, any format or template may be used.

Document info
Document views110
Page views110
Page last viewedThu Dec 08 06:55:40 UTC 2016
Pages44
Paragraphs290
Words2507

Comments