X hits on this document

52 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

2 / 8

5/1/10

MINNESOTA MASTERS TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

100 meters

AGE YEARTIMENAMEMEET/LOCATION

M40     1986      11.34#               Dave Lamm, North Mankato         Midwest Masters, Elmhurst, IL

M45   1990   11.63#     Lloyd Cordner, St. Louis ParkMinnesota TAC, St. Paul, MN

M50   200411.91#Greg Schwab, RosevilleEau Clair Blugold, Eau Claire, WI

M55200912.51#Jim Schoffman, FridleyUSATF Nat’l Masters, Oshkosh, WI

M60   1996   13.48     Fred Biederman, Deephaven        Minnesota USATF, Blaine, MN        

M65   2004   14.32Lowell Thompson, New BrightonMinnesota USATF, Blaine, MN

200914.09Wendell Bjorklund, Maple GroveStar of the North, Sauk Rapids

M70 200914.58#Sherwood Sagedahl, FairmontNational Sr. Games, Palo Alto, CA

200914.4 (p)Sherwood Sagedahl, FairmontSouth Dakota Sr. Games, Watertown

M75199516.9Ralph Maxwell, RichvilleKansas Sr. Olympics, Topeka, KS

M80200316.94#Ralph Maxwell, RichvilleColorado Sr. Games, Greeley, CO

M85200517.17#Ralph Maxwell, RichvilleWorld Masters Games, Edmonton

M902005         19.90James Hammond, Maple GroveNational Sr. Games, Pittsburgh, PA

W35200213.05(w)#JoeAnn Jackson, MinneapolisMinnesota USATF, Blaine

200213.36#JoeAnn Jackson, MinneapolisStar of the North, St. Cloud

W40   2003   13.44#JoeAnn Jackson-Matthews, Mpls.     Minnesota USATF, Blaine

W45200913.60#JoeAnn Jackson-Matthews, Mpls.Minnesota Invitational, Minneapolis

W50   1987   15.6       Rachel Lyga, Fridley           Minnesota Masters, Park Rapids

W55199015.64#Rachel Lyga, FridleyMinnesota Masters, St. Thomas

W64200824.80Siglinde Moore, MinneapolisMinnesota USATF, St. Paul

200 meters

AGE   YEAR   TIME       NAME                  MEET/LOCATION  

M40   1979   23.87      Grady Rostberg, HutchinsonState Governor’s Meet, Alexandria

M45   1990   24.37#      Rancy Kleven, MinneapolisMN Masters/Seniors, Hamline

M50200324.24#Greg Schwab, RosevilleUSATF Nat’l Masters, Eugene, OR

M55   200925.85#Jim Schoffman, FridleyUSATF Nat’l Masters, Oshkosh, WI

M60   1995   28.16      Fred Biederman, DeephavenMinnesota USATF, Blaine

200727.90(w)#Paul Montgomery, WoodburyMinnesota USATF, Hamline       

M65   199230.89Charles Cuddihy, MinnetonkaStar of the North, Moorhead

M70   200929.96#Sherwood Sagedahl, FairmontNational Sr. Games, Palo Alto, CA

200929.6 (p)Sherwood Sagedahl, FairmontSouth Dakota Sr. Games, Watertown

M75199538.1Ralph Maxwell, RichvilleKansas Sr. Olympics, Topeka, KS

M80   2002   36.85#Ralph Maxwell, RichvilleUSATF Nat’l Masters, Orono, ME

M85200538.80#Ralph Maxwell, RichvilleWorld Masters Games, Edmonton

M90200743.57James Hammond, Maple GroveNational Sr. Games, Louisville, KY

W35   1995   27.93#      Donna Ricks, Northfield        Minnesota USATF, Blaine

W40200328.83(w)#JoeAnn Jackson-Matthews, Mpls.Minnesota USATF, Blaine

W45   200930.36#JoeAnn Jackson-Matthews, Mpls.     Star of the North, Sauk Rapids

W50   1987   35.4       Rachel Lyga, Fridley       Minnesota Masters, Park Rapids

W55199035.78Rachel Lyga, FridleyMinnesota Masters, St. Thomas

# = Meets or exceeds USATF Masters All-American Standard of Excellence

2

Document info
Document views52
Page views53
Page last viewedFri Dec 09 10:21:54 UTC 2016
Pages8
Paragraphs317
Words2614

Comments