X hits on this document

PDF document

AE482-Presentation%20Schedule%20Version%203%20April%206%20%202010.pdf - page 1 / 1

4 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

1 / 1

AE Senior Thesis Presentation Schedule - Revised Release - April 6, 2010

Construction

Lighting/Electrical

Mechanical

Section A will present in ICON Lab 306 Engineering Unit C Section B will present in 302 Engineering Unit B

Monday April 12, 2010

Tuesday April 13, 2010

Section A (306 C) Professor Holland

Section B (302 B) Professor Parfitt

Section A (306 C) Professor Holland

Section B (302 B) Professor Parfitt

Construction

Structural

Construction

Structural

7:00 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20a 8:40a 9:00a 9:20a 9:40a 10:00a 10:20a 10:40a 11:00a 11:20a 11:40a 12:00p 1:00p 1:20p 1:40p 2:00p 2:20p 2:40p 3:00p 3:20p 3:40p 4:00p 4:20p 4:40p 5:00p 5:20p

Brett Robinson

Shaun Kreidel

Steven Kelchaw

Jonathan Torch

Charlles Bell

Tim Ariosto

Christopher Brice

Jerry Craig

Dennis Walter

Stephen Perkins

Steven Rogers

Kevin Wigton

Drew Heilman

Zachariah Wasser

Tim Conroy

Liam McNamara

Room Prep Room Prep Daniel Hesington Nicholas Ziegler Ananda Farce Samir Al-Azri Break Ryan Johnson Jason Kukorio Jesse Cooper James Rotunno Lunch

Room Prep Room Prep Andrew Martin Matthew Dabrowski Daniel Preston Paul Roberts

Ryan Korona Mark Speicher Shane Flynn Micholas Umosella

Kyle Goodyear Steven Farrah Shane Boyer Matthew Smiddy CM Judging CM Judging CM Judging CM Judging CM Judging

Break Carol Gaertner Thomas Weaver Amanda Smith Jacob Brambley Structural Judging Structural Judging Structural Judging Structural Judging Structural Judging

Joseph Hirsch Benjamin Mahoney David Bodnar

Break Daniel Bellay Kyle Wagner Hali Voycik Structural Judging Structural Judging Structural Judging Structural Judging

Structural Judging Structural Judging

CM

Judging

CM

Judging

CM

Judging

CM

Judging

CM

Judging

CM

Judging

Room Prep Room Prep Paul Stewart Tyler Graybill Shawn Brandt Adam Love Break Christopher Simmo Sabrina Duk Zachary Yarnall Vanessa Rodriguez Lunch

Room Prep Room Prep Joshua Raphael Adam Trumbour Ronza Abousaid Mitchell Reiners

ns Arne Kvinnesland Daniel Vallimont Eric Fedder Brittany Muth

Available on-line: e -Studio at http://www.engr.psu.edu/ae/thesis

Spring 2010

Structural

Wednesday April 14, 2010

Section A (306 C) Professor

Section B (302 B)

Parfitt

Professor Holland

Mechanical

Lighting/Electrical

Room Prep

George Slavik Mark Zuidema

Justin Herzing Alyse Sutara Brian Donovan

Break Pavel Likhonin Daniel Aughenbaugh Calvin Douglas Amanda Cronauer Wong June Chung

Working Lu

IPD / BIM Team 2

  • (C.

    Wiacek, D. Cox,

  • P.

    Clarke, E. Bonfati)

IPD / BIM Team 3

  • (M.

    Hedrick, C. Leman

  • K.

    Horst, A. Perez)

IPD / BIM Team 1

  • (J.

    Miller, C. Casey,

  • N.

    Dubowski, B. Barben)

Judging Judging Judging Judging

AE Senior Thesis

Room Prep Room Prep Daniel Moynagh Jenna Stauffer Jamie Devenger Marie Ostrowski

Break Andrew Moore Cassandra Watson Luke Renwick

nch / Judging

Judging Judging Judging Judging

Document info
Document views4
Page views4
Page last viewedSun Oct 23 22:14:26 UTC 2016
Pages1
Paragraphs91
Words417

Comments