X hits on this document

49 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

6 / 12

Circle High Student Achievements

Schiesser, Sabrina Scroggin, Megan Shepherd, Dean Simkins, Brooke Smith, Julie Taylor, Sari Warren Seniors: Katy Banwart, Michelle Dunson, Nathan Harstine, Bekah Mills, Bailey Patton Homecoming Candidates: Fall: Bekah Mills, Steven Plummer, Sarah Criss, Staci Wait, Jordan Schowalter, Tyson Scroggin Winter: Caleb Griffis, Lee Jensen, Cassie Stull, Bailey Patton, Adam Rhodes, Ricky Burton Regional Piano Festival: II Rating: Bev Borne State Piano Festival: I Rating: Julie Taylor Regional Music Festival: Vocal Solos I Rating: Devin Highbarger; Austin Pyle; Bev Borne; Carolyn Conway; Nelson Franklin Vocal Solos II Rating: Anthony Hutchinson, William Johnson, Julie Taylor, Chanelle Pratt, Amanda Crisler, Grant Gemar, Garrett Robinson, Kaylee Moore, Bridget Whittredge, Elizabeth Taylor, Taylor Weber Vocal Solos III Rating: Tagen Jacks, Alecia Pyle, Lissa Bobbitt Vocal Groups I Rating: Sophomore Girls Trio - Taylor Weber, Kim Wendler, Bethany Haney; Treble Chorus; Celebration Vocal Groups II Rating: Madrigals Instrumental Solos I Rating: Nathan Harstine - Tuba; Amanda Crisler - Trumpet Instrumental Solos II Rating: Tyler Schiesser - Saxophone; Ryan Coffman - French Horn; Lissa Bobbitt - Clarinet; Grant Gemar - Clarinet State Music Festival: Vocal Solos I Rating: Carolyn Conway; Devin Highbarger; Austin Pyle; Nelson Franklin Vocal Solos II Rating: Bev Borne Vocal Solos III Rating: Tagen Jacks; Alecia Pyle; Lissa Bobbitt Vocal Group I Rating: Sophomore Women’s Trio

Vocal Group II Rating: Celebration; Combined Treble Chorus; Concert Chorus; Mixed Chorus Vocal Group III Rating: Acapella Instrumental Solo I Rating: Amanda Crisler - Trumpet Instrumental Solo II Rating: Nathan Harstine - Tuba Instrumental Large Group III Rating: Band Pittsburg State Math Relays: Word Problems Team 3rd Place: Sari Warren, Ben Harstine, Geoffrey Huff, Thomas Plummer Calculator Team 5th Place: Josh Mayfield, Jeffrey Schiesser, Amanda Crisler, Dean Simpkins Algebra Medley Team 7th Place: Geoffrey Huff, Claire Jensen, Elisa Donati, Todd Severson Trigonometry Team 9th Place: Gladys Lang, Dean Simpkins, Yigitcan Ozturk, Julie Taylor Individual Honors: 1st Place: Sari Warren - Algebraic Simplifications, Computational Math; Ben Harstine - Programming 2nd Place: Michelle Dunson- Trigonometry; Yigitcan Ozturk - Trigonometry; Thomas Plummer - Programming 3rd Place: Ally Burden - Geometry; Gladys Lang - Trigonometry; Yigitcan Ozturk - Geometry; Julie Taylor - Trigonometry 4th Place: Yigitcan Ozturk - Analysis 5th Place: Michelle Dunson - Probability and Statistics; Ben Harstine - Algebraic Word Problems; Josh Mayfield - Graphing; Dean Simpkins - Graphing; Josh Mayfield - Programming; Jeffrey Schiesser - Programming; Todd Severson - Graphing 7th Place: Katy Banwart - Number Theory Forensics: Regionals: I Rating: Lindsey Conway/Renee Conway - Duet Acting; William

Johnson/Brianna Kerwood - Duet Acting; Cristin Petty - Prose; Jessica Schaal - Prose; Sabrina Scroggin - Poetry; Andrew Corbin - Humorous Solo Acting; Josh Mayfield - Serious Solo Acting; Jake Weston/Andrew Corbin - Impromptu Duet Acting; Tyson Scroggin/Sabrina Scroggin - Impromptu Duet Acting II Rating: William Johnson - Serious Solo Acting; Jennifer Ferguson/Shelby Gegen - Duet Acting; Sarah Hamme - Informative Speaking, Prose III Rating: Sara Voisin - Prose State Forensics: I Rating: Andrew Corbin - Humorous Solo Acting; Josh Mayfield - Serious Solo Acting; Cristin Petty - Prose; Ben Harstine - Extemporaneous Speaking; Brenton Stewart - Oration; Sabrina Scroggin - Poetry; Renee Conway/ Lindsey Conway - Duet Acting; Nickole Shannon/Lisa Wilson Duet Acting; Perry Gowdy/ Brenton Stewart - Improvised Duet Acting; Andrew Corbin/Jake Weston - Improvised Duet Acting; Tyson Scroggin/Sabrina Scroggin - Improvised Duet Acting II Rating: Ben Harstine - Oration; Jessica Schaal - Prose; William Johnson/Brianna Kerwood - Duet Acting B.E.S.T.: Kansas B.E.S.T. Game Day 2006 2nd Place: Robot 3rd Place: Best Special Awards - 1st Place: Cessna Teamwork; Engenio Most Robust Design 2nd Place: Creativity 3rd Place: Sportsmanship Regional Fort Smith, Arkansas 2nd Place: Best Award 3rd Place: Robot Special Awards - 1st Place: Table Display, Interview 2nd Place: Founders Award; Most Robust Machine

Annual Report 2006-2007

Page 6

Document info
Document views49
Page views49
Page last viewedMon Nov 28 20:20:07 UTC 2016
Pages12
Paragraphs300
Words7525

Comments