X hits on this document

66 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

8 / 12

Elementary Student Achievements

Having high expectations for all students and recognizing students’ achievements is a priority in the Circle district. Honor Roll breakfasts, academic achievement certificates and coupons are just some of the ways students’ work is recognized. Listed below are the names of students who received high honors this year.

Circle Middle School President’s Award for Educational Excellence: Kylie Blaylock, Tyler Blevins, Eric Carlson, Brooke Carvell, Lizzie Clemens, Kimberly Covey, Amy Crain, Mike Crane, Caitlin Davis, Kyrstie Ehm, Hanna Flaming, Jake Frazier, Jake Garrison, Janay Gibbs, Gera Giles, Anna Hetherington, Jimi Hill, Charity Hon, Taylor Horyna, Liz Jaax, Sidney Jones, Brian Kessler, Kaycee Koranda, Adrienne Kueny, Jason Lauxman, Zach Lohmeyer, Paige Lytle, Kortni McCormick, Vincent McNeeley, Richard Mould, Dallas Ott, Alexis Patis-Dugger, Jenna Persons, Drew Peterson, Britnee Pond, Briana Reece, K.C. Roberts, Chris Robins, Talbott Severson, Kimberlyn Stephens, Samantha Stephens, Brooke Whitson, Jamie Winningham, Chase Wolverton President’s Awards for Educational Achievement: Hana Alsoudi, Haley Barrett, Cody Bybee, Sara Dennison, Kristian Farner, Margarita Flores, Bridget Glock, Leah Griffis, Jasmine Hearn, Tiffany Killman, Kanyon Kinder, Lily Longacre, Riley McKee, Austin Powers, Marguerite Reeves, Jake Remy, Jaden Rice, Nicholas Warren, Brooke Watkins, Erica Willis ALL A’s in 2006-2007: 7th Grade: Ashley Crisler, Lucas Dugan, Jessica Fay, Ashley Frankenbery, Renata Herrmann, Courtney Kifer, Page Lindstrom, Laiken Linot, Elizabeth Oshakuade, Adam Ronnebaum, Cassidy Treweeke, Hollie Urban, Amy Varner, Gage Walker, Megan Walthers, Lukas Weber, Jasmine Wickham, Jordan Ysidro 8th Grade: Kylie Blaylock, Lizzie Clemens, Kyrstie Ehm, Kelsey Highbarger, Taylor Horyna, Kaycee Koranda, Adrienne Kueny, Paige Lytle, Kortni McCormick,

Riley McKee, Vincent McNeeley, Britnee Pond, Briana Reece, Kimberlyn Stephens, Brooke

Whitson KSHAA Citizenship Awards: Vincent McNeeley, Liz Jaax Martha Ayers Citizenship Award: Samantha Stephens Spelling Bee Representative: Talbott Severson

Benton Elementary President’s Awards for Educational Excellence: Seth Blaha, Alissa Gomez, Emily Hoover, Aubrey Jones, Leslie Geist, Dylon Mathews, Dylan Severson, Madison Stephens, Michaela Wallace

President’s Awards for Educational Achievement: Thane Bruce, Jerami Daniel, Matthew Gaylor, Sarah Gile, Ben Griffis, Jordan Baughman, Katherine Greenwell, Katie Kessler, Cassie Lohmeyer, Alan Longshaw, Abigail Owens, Megan Reece, Nicholas Stensaas, Angie Thompson ALL A’s in 2006-2007: 4th Grade: None 5th Grade: Kathleen Frankenbery, Amanda Connell, Colby Wallace, Madison Macari, Katelynn Wilson 6th Grade: Leslie Geist, Aubrey Jones, Dylon Mathews, Michaela Wallace DARE Essay Winners: Angie Thompson, Katelynn Wilson, Alissa Gomez, Cade Liby, Colby Wallace Spelling Bee Representative: Amanda Connell, Gabby Ejibe

Oil Hill Elementary President’s Awards for Educational Excellence: Taylor Adlesperger, Tierra Caldwell (Renner), Samantha Cranston, Elissa Failes, Jacy Gibbs, Jorgan Moore, Daphne Park President’s Award for Educational Achievement: Dominic Lara, Marcus Schelske, Emily

Valentine, Katelyn Wickwire ALL A’s in 2006-2007: 4th Grade: Jaci Corbin, Megan Dimmick-Fish, Garrett Hutson, Kylie Ketley, Daniel Moore, Aubrey Olson, Darbi Park, Shelby Valentine 5th Grade: None 6th Grade: Taylor Adlesperger, Elissa Failes, Jacy Gibbs, Jordan Moore, Daphne Park, Katelyn Wickwire DARE Essay Winner: Daphne Park Spelling Bee Representative: Taylor Adlesperger - League: Elissa Failes - Butler County

Towanda Elementary President’s Awards for Educational Excellence: Andrew Arnold-Eastridge, Haylie Boothe, Christine Conway, Drew Daharsh, Derek Dahl, Clinton Davis, Drake Fox, Chelsea Hamlin, Ashley Horyna, Erick Killman, Cameron Lacen, Scott LaMunyon, Taylor Morgan, Lucas Tullis,

Chris White President’s Awards for Educational Achievement: Bailey Counterman, Anna Ferguson, Lauren Gray, Austin King, Hannah Papps, Frederick Shoemaker, Brandon Whitney, Allie Williams ALL A’s in 2006-2007: 4th Grade: Cole Daharsh, Kyler Ehm, Ashley Haas, Katelyn Hageman, Amanda Hinnen, Anita Hinnen, Emma Iseman, Zoe King, Leah Metzger, Monica Ronnebaum 5th Grade: Kelsie Harder, Rachel Peterson, Paul Richard 6th Grade: Christine Conway, Drew Daharsh, Derek Dahl, Scott LaMunyon, Chris White DARE Essay Winner: Zach Nelson, Mattie Harper Spelling Bee Representative: Scott LaMunyon

Annual Report 2006-2007

Page 8

Document info
Document views66
Page views66
Page last viewedThu Jan 19 19:55:52 UTC 2017
Pages12
Paragraphs300
Words7525

Comments