X hits on this document

368 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

79 / 101

Troglodytes troglodytes fridariensis

Fair Isle Wren

Troglodytes troglodytes hirtensis

St Kilda Wren Hebridean Song Thrush

Turdus philomelos hebridensis

FRESHWATER FISH Coregonus albula Coregonus autumnalis Coregonus lavaretus

Vendace Pollan Whitefish (Powan, Gmyniad or Schelly)

HERPTILES Coronella austriaca Lacerta agilis

Smooth Snake Sand Lizard

LOWER PLANTS and FUNGI Acarospora subrufula Acaulon triquetrum Acrobolbus wilsonii Adelanthus lindenbergianus Alectoria ochroleuca Amanita friabilis Anastrophyllum joergensenii Andreaea nivalis

a Lichen Triangular Pygmy-moss Wilson's Pouchwort Lindenberg`s Featherwort a Lichen Fragile Amanita Joergensen`s Notchwort Snow Rock-moss

75

ANNEX 11: LIST OF UK BAP SPECIES NOT RECORDED IN NORFOLK

(For the full list of BAP species, http://www.ukbap.org.uk/bapgrouppage.aspx?id=112)

Scientific name BIRDS Lagopus lagopus scoticus Loxia scotica Tetrao tetrix britannicus Tetrao urogallus

Common name

Red Grouse Scottish Crossbill Black Grouse Western Capercaillie

Document info
Document views368
Page views368
Page last viewedSat Jan 21 22:03:06 UTC 2017
Pages101
Paragraphs3389
Words24944

Comments