X hits on this document

PDF document

One Hundred and Fourth Annual Meeting - page 41 / 67

205 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

41 / 67

HORTICULTURE

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Southern Region - ASHS Executive Committee

Meeting

Presiding:

John Clark

Room:

Riverview, Oakleigh Suite

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2007

7:00 am - 6:00 pm Registration

Presiding:

Dave Reed

Room:

Convention Center, Prefunction/Upper Concourse

8:00 am – 12:00 pm Set up Posters

Presiding:

Christine Coker

Room:

Convention Center, Prefunction/Upper Concourse

8:00 am – 12:00 pm J. Benton Storey Horticulture Judging Contest

Presiding: Room:

Setup Kim Pittcock, ACB Advisor Riverview, De Tonti Suite

8:00 am - 5:00 pm National Sweet Potato Collaborators

Presiding: Room:

Scott Stoddard Riverview, Mobile Ball Room III

8:00 am - 12:00 pm Southern Region Small Fruit Consortium

Presiding: Room:

Thomas Monaco Riverview, Blakeley I

8:00 am -10:00 am Extension Section

Presiding: Room:

John Braswell Riverview, Oakleigh Suite

8:00 pm - 5:00 pm Watermelon Research Group

Presiding: Room:

Benny Bruton Riverview, Mobile Ball Room II

8:00 am - 9:30 am J. B. Edmond Undergraduate Student Paper

Presiding:

Room:

Competition Monica Robinson, ACB President Scott NeSmith, SR-ASHS President Pat Williams, Section Chair & Judging Coordinator Riverview, Dauphin Suite

77

HORTICULTURE

9:00 am – 12:00 pm Vigna Crops Germplasm Committee

Presiding: Room:

Richard Fery Riverview, Mobile Ball Room I

10:00 am – 2:00 pm Norman F. Childers M.S. Student Paper

Presiding:

Competition Penny Perkins-Veazie, President Elect

Room:

TBA, Judging Coordinator Riverview, Dauphin Suite

12:00 noon -6:00 pm Poster Session Viewing

Room:

Convention Center, Prefunction/Upper Concourse

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm National Cowpea Improvement Association

Presiding: Room:

William Evans Riverview, Mobile Ball Room I

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm J. Benton Storey Horticulture Judging Contest

Presiding: Room:

Kim Pittcock, ACB Advisor Riverview, De Tonti Suite

2:00 pm – 3:00 am Education Section

Presiding:

Curt Room

Room:

Riverview, Blakely I

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Warren S. Barham Ph.D. Student Paper

Presiding:

Room:

Competition Penny Perkins-Veazie, President-Elect TBA, Judging Coordinator Riverview, Dauphin Suite

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Poster Session Viewing – Authors at Posters

Presiding:

Room:

All Authors at all posters All students in poster competition at posters Christine Coker, Judging Coordinator Convention Center, Prefunction/Upper Concourse

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm SAAS General Session

Presiding: Room:

Vance Watson, President, SAAS Convention Center, West Ballroom

Title/Speaker: Immigration Policy, Speakers TBA

78

Document info
Document views205
Page views205
Page last viewedSat Dec 10 23:06:14 UTC 2016
Pages67
Paragraphs2430
Words30302

Comments