X hits on this document

16 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

1 / 4

Western Australia Accompanists and Associated Artists [in postcode order] Page 1

Disclaimer: This list of Accompanists is provided by the Australian Music Examinations Board (WA) as a convenience. It has been compiled according to the wish of the accompanists listed, and does not reflect and accreditation by the AMEB of the persons listed over anyone not listed.

NAME/QUALIFICATION

ADDRESS

Ostaszewskyj, Steven

10/50 Victory Terrace, EAST PERTH

P/CODE TELEPHONE

FAX/EMAIL/MOBILE

6005

9470 0400

0411 144 724

LEVELS TO ACCOMPANY

Maydwell, Faith

31B Venn Street, NORTH PERTH

6006

Potts, Hazel

152 Loftus Street, NORTH PERTH

6006

Silver, Rachael

14 Sydney Street, NORTH PERTH

6006

Smith, Alistair

222 Charles Street, NORTH PERTH

6006

9227 7547

Levels 2 & 3 (Grades 5 to Diploma)

HazelPotts@bigpond.c Pre – 7th Grade

om

0411 119 417

All grades (incl. Diplomas)

0414 375 127

Pre - LMusA

9328 6553

- Not available

Timms, Julieanne

27a Clark Street, NEDLANDS

6009

9389 5829

Anderson, Kaye

26 Queenslea Drive, CLAREMONT

6010

9286 2645

To 5th Grade AMEB

Up to 3rd grade

397a Stirling Highway, CLAREMONT

6010

9286 3034

P O Box 227, CLAREMONT 6910

6010

9383 2530

10 Mofflin Street, CLAREMONT

2/74 Marine Parade, COTTESLOE

6011

93832365

0427 853 083

Pre – 7th Grade

0449 556 215 juliet@emax.is

All grades - All instruments/singing (incl. diplomas esp. singing)

Edmonds, Helen

Jones, Margaret [Mus.B(WA), DipEd, LTCL, ATCL, AMusATCL, AMusA Juliet Faulkner

Happ, Mary

9 Crail Street, FLOREAT

6014

9387 7046

Happ, Michael

9 Crail Street, FLOREAT

6014

9387 7046

Fleming, Rochelle

116 Egina Street, MT HAWTHORN

6016

9444 5536

Shaw, Irene

155 Holbeck Street, DOUBLEVIEW

6018

9204 2640

Mr David Fletcher

BMus (UWA)

97 Lake Monger Drive, WEMBLEY

6014

0400 393 613

Pre – 8th

Document info
Document views16
Page views16
Page last viewedThu Dec 08 14:43:48 UTC 2016
Pages4
Paragraphs297
Words902

Comments