X hits on this document

Powerpoint document

How To Comply With Executive Order 13496 - page 33 / 50

107 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

33 / 50

Are "non-union employers" also required to post the notice and include the clause in their government contracts? Similar question:  Does the posting apply to federal subcontractors that do not currently deal with a union?

Yes, employers that do not presently deal with unions as representatives of employees, or maintain a policy of not wanting to deal with unions as representative of employees, must nevertheless comply with the regulations if they are a federal contractor or subcontractor.

Document info
Document views107
Page views107
Page last viewedSun Dec 04 08:27:40 UTC 2016
Pages50
Paragraphs324
Words3206

Comments