X hits on this document

Powerpoint document

How To Comply With Executive Order 13496 - page 43 / 50

102 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

43 / 50

If we are a sub-contractor, and we use other companies to do some of the contract work, do we classify them as a sub-sub-contractor and need to amend contracts with them?  Is a purchase order considered a contract?

Yes, all subcontractors must include the contract provisions and the requirement to post in contracts with their subcontractors, and those subcontractors of subcontractors must do the same.  The Executive Order and the rule apply to subcontractors at all tiers.  In addition, purchase orders are contracts under the rule.

Document info
Document views102
Page views102
Page last viewedSun Dec 04 01:23:00 UTC 2016
Pages50
Paragraphs324
Words3206

Comments