X hits on this document

Powerpoint document

How To Comply With Executive Order 13496 - page 48 / 50

165 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

48 / 50

We only have one facility - with a union - that produces products for Federal contracts.  Must this notice be given to all employees regardless of their union status even if they do not work on products contained in Federal contracts?

First, the presence or absence of a union representing the employer's employees does not drive the requirement to post.

Second, the notice must be posted where NLRA-covered employees engage in activities related to the performance of the contract, regardless of whether or not they are represented by a union.

Document info
Document views165
Page views165
Page last viewedFri Jan 20 05:51:13 UTC 2017
Pages50
Paragraphs324
Words3206

Comments