X hits on this document

275 views

0 shares

1 downloads

0 comments

63 / 122

OFFICIAL MEXICAN NORM FOR SPECIES AT RISK (BIRDS) SECRETARIA DE MEDIO AMBIENTE RECURSOS NATURALES Y PESCA (SEDESOL, 1994)

The Official Mexican Norm NOM-059-ECOL-1994 lists the following bird species and subspecies that are considered at risk. These are classified as (P) Endangered, (A) Threatened. (R) Rare and (Pr) Subject to Special Protection. Within these categories, endemic species are marked with an asterisk.

SCIENTIFIC NAME

COMMON NAME

CAT-

Abeillia abeillei Accipiter bicolor Accipiter cooperi Accipiter gentilis Accipiter striatus Aegolius ridgwayi Agamia agami Aimophila mystacalis Aimophila notosticta Aimophila sumichrasti Amaurolimnas concolor Amaurospiza concolor Amazilia candida Amazilia tzacatl Amazilia viridifrons Amazona auropalliata Amazona farinosa Amazona finschi Amazona ochrocephala tresmariae Amazona oratrix Amazona viridigenalis Amazona xantholora Anas acuta Anas americana Anas discors Anas fulvigula Anser albifrons elgasi Aquilachrysaetos Ara macao Ara militaris Aramides axillaris Aramides cajanea Aramus guarauna Aratinga brevipes Aratinga holochlora Ardea herodias occidentalis Ardea herodias santilucae Arremon aurantiirostris Asio clamator Asio flammeus Asio stygius Aspatha gularis Athene cunicularia Atthis ellioti Atthis heloisa Attila spadiceus Aulacorhynchus prasinus Automolus ochrolaemus Aythya affinis Basileuterus culicivorus Botarus pinnatus Branta canadensis leucopareia Bubo virginianus Burhinus bistriatus Busarellus nigricollis Buteo albicaudatus Buteo jamaicensis Buteo magnirostris

A R A A A R R A* A* A* R R R R R* A A A* Pr* P P* A Pr Pr Pr Pr P P P P R R A A* A* R R R A A A A A A A* R Pr R Pr R R Pr A R R Pr Pr Pr

Buteo nitidus Buteogallus anthracinus Buteogallus subtilis Buteogallus urubitinga Cairina moschata Calothorax pulcher Campephilus guatemalensis Campephilus imperialis Campylopterus curvipennis Campylopterus excellens Campylopterus rufus Campylorhynchus chiapensis Campylorhynchus yucatanicus Carduelis atriceps Carduelis tristis Cathartes burrovianus Catharus mexicanus Celeus castaneus Cercomacra tyrannina Charadrius collaris Charadrius melodus Charadrius montanus Chiroxiphia linearis Chondrohiera uncinatus Ciccaba nigrolineata Ciccaba virgata Cinclus mexicanus Circus cyaneus Claravis mondetoura Claravis pretiosa Colinus virginianus ridgwayi Columba leucocephala Columba nigrirostris Columba speciosa Cotinga amabilis Coturnicops noveboracensis Crax rubra Crax rubra griscomi Crotophaga major Crypturellus cinnamomeus Cyanerpes lucidus Cyanocompsa cyanoides Cyanocorax beecheii Cyanocorax dickeyi Cyanolyca cucullata Cyanolyca mirabilis Cyanolyca nana Cyanolyca pumilo Cygnus columbianus Cyrtonyx ocellatus Dactylortyx thoracicus Daptrius americanus Dendrocolaptes certhia Dendrocolaptes picumnus Dendrocyncla anabatina Dendrocyncla homochroa Dendroica chrysoparia Dendroica kirtlandii

63

Pr A A A P A* R P* R A* A R* R A A A R A R R A A A R A A R A R R P* A R R A P A P* R R R R A* A* A* A* P* A P R A P R R A R A P

Document info
Document views275
Page views299
Page last viewedSun Dec 04 14:46:29 UTC 2016
Pages122
Paragraphs9243
Words45307

Comments