X hits on this document

330 views

0 shares

1 downloads

0 comments

69 / 122

OFFICIAL MEXICAN NORM FOR SPECIES AT RISK (MAMMALS) SECRETARIA DE MEDIO AMBIENTE RECURSOS NATURALES Y PESCA (SEDESOL, 1994)

The Official Mexican Norm NOM-059-ECOL-1994 lists the following mammal species and subspecies that are considered at risk. These are classified as (P) Endangered, (A) Threatened (R) Rare and (Pr) Subject to Special Protection. Within these categories, endemic species are marked with an asterisk.

SCIENTIFIC NAME

COMMON NAME

CAT.

Alouatta palliata Alouatta pigra Ammospermophilus insularis Antilocapra americana Arctocephalus townsendi Artibeus watsonii Ateles geoffroyi Balaenoptera borealis Balaenoptera musculus Balaenoptera physalus Bassariscus astutus insulicola Bassariscus astutus saxicola Bassariscus sumichrasti Bison bison bison Cabassous centralis Caluromys derbianus Caluromys derbianus aztecus Caluromys derbianus fervidus Canis lupus Castor canadensis Centronycteris maximiliani Chaetodipus anthonyi Chaetodipus dalquesti Chironectes minimus Choeronycteris mexicana Chrotopterus auritus Coendou mexicanus Conepatus semistriatus conepatl Cryptotis goldmani alticola Cryptotis magna Cryptotis mexicana nelsoni Cryptotis mexicana obscura Cryptotis nigrescens mayensis Cryptotis parva soricina Cryptotis parva tropicalis Cryptotis peregrina Cyclopes didactylus Cynomys ludovicianus Cynomys mexicanus Diaemus youngi cypselinus Dipodomys gravipes Dipodomys insularis Dipodomys margaritae Dipodomys merriami mitchelli Dipodomys phillipsii oaxacae Dipodomys phillipsii perotensis Dipodomys phillipsii phillipsii Dipodomys phillipsii Eira barbara Enchisthenes hartii Enhydra lutris Erethizon dorsatum Eschrichtius robustus Euderma maculatum Eumops nanus Felis onca

Foca de Guadalupe

Ballena boreal Ballena azul Rorcual común

Nutria marina

Ballena gris

P* P A P P* R P Pr Pr Pr A* A* R Pr P R P P P P R P R P A R A R* R* R R R* R R* R R* P A P* R P* A* P* A* A* A* A* R* P R P* P Pr R R P

Felis pardalis Felis wiedii Felis yagouaroundi Galictis vittata Geomys personatus Geomys tropicalis Glaucomys volans Heteromys nelsoni Lasionycteris noctivagans Leptonycteris nivalis Leptonycteris sanborni Lepusalleni tiburonensis Lepus californicus magdalenae Lepus californicus sheldoni Lepus flavigularis Lepus insularis Liomys spectabilis Lonchorhina aurita Lutra longicaudis Macrophyllum macrophyllum Megaptera novaeangliae Megasorex gigas Micronycteris brachyotis Microtus californicus Microtus guatemalensis Microtus oaxacensis Microtus pennsylvanicus Microtus quasiater Microtus umbrosus Mimon crenulatum keenani Mirounga angustirostris Molossops greenhalli mexicanus Musonycteris harrisoni Myotis albescens Myotis evotis evotis Myotis milleri Myotis nigricans carteri Myotis planiceps Myotis vivesi Nasua nelsoni Nelsonia neotomodon Nelsonia goldmani Neotoma albigula seri Neotoma anthonyi Neotoma bryanti Neotoma bunkeri Neotoma lepida abbreviata Neotoma lepida insularis Neotoma lepida latirostra Neotoma lepida marcosensis Neotoma lepida nudicauda Neotoma lepida perpallida Neotoma lepida vicina Neotoma martinensis Neotoma phenax Neotoma varia

Ballena jorobada

Elefante marino

69

P P A A A A* A R R A A R* R* R* P* R* R R A R Pr A* R P A A* P R* R* R A R A* R R A R* P R* A* R* R* A* P* A* P A* A* A* A* A* A* A* A* R* A*

Document info
Document views330
Page views354
Page last viewedSat Dec 10 00:42:31 UTC 2016
Pages122
Paragraphs9243
Words45307

Comments