X hits on this document

268 views

0 shares

1 downloads

0 comments

72 / 122

3.2.3 OTHER ANIMAL GROUPS

OFFICIAL MEXICAN NORM FOR SPECIES AT RISK

(REPTILES, AMPHIBIANS, FISH AND INVERTEBRATES) SECRETARIA DE MEDIO AMBIENTE RECURSOS NATURALES Y PESCA (SEDESOL, 1994)

The Official Mexican Norm NOM-059-ECOL-1994 lists the following reptile, amphibian, fish and invertebrates species and subspecies that are considered at risk. These are classified as (P) Endangered, (A) Threatened, (R) Rare and (Pr) Subject to Special Protection. Within these categories, endemic species are marked with an asterisk.

REPTILES

SCIENTIFIC NAME

COMMON NAME

CAT.

Abronia bogerti Abronia chiszari Abronia deppei Abronia fuscolabialis Abronia graminea Abronia kalaina Abronia lythrochila Abronia matudai Abronia mitchelli Abronia mixteca Abronia oaxacae Abronia ochoterenai Abronia ornelasi Abronia reidi Abronia taeniata Adelophis copei Adelophis foxi Adelphicos latifasciatus Adelphicos nigrilatus Adelphicos quadrivirgatus sargi Agkistrodon bilineatus bilineatus Agkistrodon bilineatus taylori Anelytropsis papillosus Anniella geronimensis Anniella pulchra Anolis adleri Anolis anisolepis Anolis baccatus Anolis barkeri Anolis biporcatus biporcatus Anolis cumingi Anolis cuprinus Anolis cymbops Anolis duellmani Anolis dunni Anolis forbesi Anolis gadovi Anolis isthmicus Anolisl iogaster Anolis macrinii Anolis matudai Anolis megapholidotus Anolis microlepidotus Anolis milleri Anolis naufragus Anolis omiltemanus Anolis parviciculatus Anolis pentaprion Anolis polyrhachis

R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R Rr A R* R* R R* R* R* R* R R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R* R R*

Anolis pygmaeus Anolis schiedei Anolis simmonsi Anolis suboculais Anolis taylori Anolis utowanae Apalone ater Apalone spinifera Aristelliger georgeensis Atropoides numifer Atropoides olmec Barisia imbricata Barisia levicollis Barisia rudicollis Bipes biporus Bipes canaliculatus Bipes tridactylus Boa constrictor Bothriechis aurifer Bothriechis bicolor Bothriechis rowleyi Callisaurus draconoides Caretta caretta caretta Caretta caretta gigas Caiman crocodylus Celestus enneagrammus Celestus rozellae Cerrophidion barbouri Cerrophidion tzotzilorum Chelonia agassizi Chelonia mydas Chelydra serpentina Chersodromus liebmanni Chersodromus rubriventris Chilomeniscus cinctus Chilomeniscus punctatissimus Chilomeniscus savagei Chilomeniscus stramineus Chrysemyspicta Claudius angustatus Cnemidophorus alpinus Cnemidophorus bacatus Cnemidophorus calidipes Cnemidophorus canus Cnemidophorus catalinensis Cnemidophorus celeripes Cnemidophorus ceralbensis Cnemidophorus communis Cnemidophorus estebanensis

Tortuga Tortuga concha blanda

Cahuama Cahuama Caimán de concha

Tortuga prieta Tortuga blanca Tortuga lagarto

Tortuga Tortuga

72

R* R* R* R* R* R* Pr* Pr* R A* A* R* R* R* R* R* R* A A A R* A P P Pr R* R R* R* P P Pr R* R* R R* R R* R P R* R* R* A* R* R* R* R* R*

Document info
Document views268
Page views292
Page last viewedSun Dec 04 02:28:43 UTC 2016
Pages122
Paragraphs9243
Words45307

Comments