X hits on this document

801 views

1 shares

4 downloads

0 comments

11 / 96

[69] Replacing the fuse Pull out the power plug.

  • Undo and remove the lamp cover

    • (1.2)

      [29 - 31].

  • Unscrew screw (4) and pull out plug- in module (5).

  • Unscrew 3 screws (6) and remove cover (7).

  • Remove defective fuse (1) from fuse holder (2) and replace. Note amp.

  • Replace cover.

  • Attach plug-in module.

  • Snap the lamp cover back on [62-65].

English

4-command

K028710

2.1

12 V battery

K028669

3

Drive guiding rail

K028670

4

Rider

4.1

Rider, lower section

K028671

4.2

Closure

K028662

4.3

Rider, upper section

K028663

5

Toothed belt

6144 mm

K028677

8322 mm

K028692

10500 mm

K028733

14856 mm

K028734

6

Counter-bearing,

complete

K028678

7

End switch, complete

K028845

8

Antenna

K028680

9

Central joint

K028681

10

Guiding rail

K028682

11

Perforated strip

K028695

12

Hexagonal head screw

M8 x 25

K028687

13

Locking nut M8

K028689

14

Hexagonal head screw

M6 x 90

K028696

15

Locking nut M6

K028697

16

Screw 8 x 70

K028698

17

Washer 8.4

K028699

18

Wall plug 10 mm

K028700

19

Suspension piece

K028694

20

Suspension elbows

K028846

21

Saucer head screw

M8 x 16

K028704

22

Locking nut M8

K028689

23

Locking nut M10

K028705

24

Screw 8 x 70

K028698

25

Washer 8.4

K028699

26

Wall plug 10 mm

K028700

27

Mount

K028701

Customer Services

When consulting one of the offices over- leaf for advice, please specify the serial number and model. This information is to be found on the rating plate on the drive head

Accessories

Western plugs are required for ex- ternal connections to the drive head. The accessories listed below may be ordered separately:

Spare parts

Spare parts must meet the manufactur- er’s technical requirements. This is only always guaranteed with original spare parts. Please specify the catalogue number when ordering.

[81] List of spare parts

[70]

4-command hand-held transmitter for multiple use

[71]

Single-command hand-held transmitter

[72]

Wall holder for hand-held trans- mitter

[73] [74] [75] [76] [77] [78]

Wall-mounted push-button Key button Code button External antenna Light barrier

External emergency unlocking device

[79] [80]

Emergency release (inside) Safety strip

Pos. Description

1

Drive head

1.1

Drive cover

1.2

Lamp cover

1.3

Lamp bulb

1.4

Fuse

Western plug with bridge,

green

K028666

Western plug with bridge,

Catalogue No.

K028708 K028709 K028664 K028665

1.5

yellow Plug-in module Hand-held transmitter, 1-command Hand-held transmitter

K028667 K028892

K028668

1.6

1.7 2

11

Document info
Document views801
Page views895
Page last viewedFri Dec 09 00:11:14 UTC 2016
Pages96
Paragraphs7577
Words55750

Comments