X hits on this document

94 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

5 / 35

Copper Cable Test Solutions

8

Copper Adapters, Accessories and Gold Support cont.

DTX-GG45-KIT

GG45 Adapter Kit

DTX-TERA

TERA Adapter Kit—Includes TERA Channel Adapters (2) and TERA Permanent Link Adapters (2) to test Siemon TERA class F systems

DTX-PLA011

One (1) TERA Permanent Link Adapter for Siemon TERA Class F and Fa Systems. Note: You will need at least one (1) DTX-CHA011 adapter as well

DTX-CHA011

TERA Channel Adapter for Siemon TERA Class F Systems

DTX-CHA002

Cat 6A/Class Ea Channel Adapter optimized for Alien Crosstalk measurements. This adapter can be used to test Cat 6A/6/ 5e/ 5/3 and Class Ea/E/D and C channels

Personality Modules DSP-PM19B DSP-PM19A DSP-PM17B DSP-PM17A DSP-PM16B DSP-PM16A DSP-PM15B DSP-PM15A DSP-PM14B DSP-PM14A DSP-PM13B DSP-PM13A DSP-PM12B DSP-PM11B DSP-PM11A DSP-PM10B DSP-PM10A DTX-SFM2

SYSTIMAX® VisiPatch® 360 (T568B) Personality Module SYSTIMAX VisiPatch 360 (T568A) Personality Module TYCO/AMP 610XC Connector (T568B) Personality Module TYCO/AMP 610XC Connector (T568A) Personality Module LEVITON 110 (T568B) Personality Module LEVITON 110 (T568A) Personality Module ADC/KRONE Highband (T568B) Personality Module ADC/KRONE ULTIM8 (T568B) Personality Module ADC/KRONE ULTIM8 (T568B) Personality Module ADC/KRONE ULTIM8 (T568A) Personality Module SIEMON S210 (T568B) Personality Module SIEMON S210 (T568A) Personality Module PANDUIT GIGAPUNCH (T568B) Personality Module Belden GigaBIX (T568B) Personality Module Belden GigaBIX (T568A) Personality Module SYSTIMAX 110 (T568B) Personality Module SYSTIMAX 110 (T568A) Personality Module

DTX-SFM2

DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules—Includes two modules (one for Main and one for Smart Remote). each module contains 1310 nm and 1550 nm laser light source combined into single output port, 850-1550 nm power meter, integrated VFL, SC adapter for power meter and Singlemode SC-SC Test Reference Cords

GLD-DTX-FIBERMOD

1 year of Gold Support coverage for one DTX fiber module set—Models: DTX-MFM2, DTX-GFM2 or DTX-SFM2

GLD-DTXFMOD-3YEAR

3 years of Gold Support coverage for one DTX fiber module set—Models: DTX-MFM2, DTX-GFM2 or DTX-SFM2

DTX-EFM2

DTX-EFM2

Set of two DTX Encircled Flux Multimode Fiber Modules, each incorporating: 850 nm and 1300 nm LED sources combined into a single output port Set of Encircled Flux compliant test reference cords(EF-TRC) 850/1300/1310/1550 nm power meter Integrated VFL.

GLD-DTX-EFM2

1 year of Gold Support coverage for one DTX Encircled Flux MM fiber module set— Model: DTX-EFM2

GLD3-DTX-EFM2

3 years of Gold Support coverage for one DTX Encircled Flux MM fiber module set— Model: DTX-EFM2

NFA-LC NFA-ST NFA-FC

Set of two LC Adapters for DTX-xFM2 power meter port Set of two ST Adapters for DTX-xFM2 power meter port FC Test Adapters, Set of two

NFB1/2-LC/ST

A kit containing the Test Reference Cords sets NFK1-DPLX-LC, NFK1-DPLX-ST, NFK2-DPLX-LC, NFK2-DPLX-ST, LC and ST adapters for the power meter and 62.5/125 and 50/125

DTX-EFM2

www.flukenetworks.com/copper

Copper Adapters, Accessories and Gold Support cont.

NFK1-DPLX-SC NFK1-DPLX-LC NFK1-DPLX-ST NFK1-DPLX-FC NFK2-DPLX-SC NFK2-DPLX-LC NFK2-DPLX-ST NFK2-DPLX-FC NFK3-DPLX-SC NFK3-DPLX-LC NFK3-DPLX-ST NFK3-DPLX-FC NFK1-LC

Duplex MM 62.5 μm TRC for SC Adapter, Set of 2 Duplex MM 62.5 Duplex MM 62.5 Duplex MM 62.5 Duplex MM 50 Duplex MM 50 Duplex MM 50 Duplex MM 50 Duplex SM TRC for SC Adapter, Set of 2 Duplex SM TRC for LC Adapter, Set of 2 Duplex SM TRC for ST Adapter, Set of 2 Duplex SM TRC for FC Adapter, Set of 2 LC Accessory Kit, 62.5

NFK1-MANDREL-KIT

Multimode Fiber Mandrel kit containing two red mandrels for 50/125 μm cable and two gray mandrels for 62.5/125 μm cable

NF-MANDREL-50 NF-MANDREL-625 NFC-Kit-Case NF400 DTX-FIBER-CASE

Multimode Fiber Mandrel for 50/125 Multimode Fiber Mandrel for 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit. Fiber Accessories Carrying Case Protective carrying case for DTX Compact OTDR Kits

DTX-FBRCSE

Carry case for DTX-xFM or DTX-xFM2 Fiber Loss Test Modules with storage space for Test Reference Cords and fiber connector adapters

NFK1-EFLC-LC NFK2-EFLC-SC NFK1-EFLC-SC NFK2-EFLC-LC

One 62.5 μm SC/LC Encircled Flux Launch Controller (two required for DTX) One 50 μm SC/SC Encircled Flux Launch Controller (two required for DTX) One 62.5 μm SC/SC Encircled Flux Launch Controller (two required for DTX) One 50 μm SC/LC Encircled Flux Launch Controller (two required for DTX)

1-800-283-5853 (US and Canada) • www.flukenetworks.com

Copper Cable Test Solutions

9

Document info
Document views94
Page views94
Page last viewedSat Dec 10 05:52:19 UTC 2016
Pages35
Paragraphs2776
Words20939

Comments