X hits on this document

113 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

26 / 32

Museum staff

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION DIVISION Karl L. Hutterer, PhD Executive Director Michael Williams, MBA, CPA Chief Administrative Officer Janessa Schueler Director’s Executive Assistant Joanne McGarry Director’s Executive Assistant Soj Aronson Finance Manager Alice Bourland, SPHR Human Resources Manager Elaine Kaufmann Volunteer Coordinator Phillip Morones Information Systems Manager

COLLECTIONS AND RESEARCH DIVISION Henry W. Chaney, PhD, Director Anthropology John Johnson, PhD, Curator Jan Timbrook, MA, Curator of Ethnography Ray Corbett, PhD, Collections Manager Amy Miller, PhD, Grant Employee Quentin Bylund, Curatorial Assistant Shannon Carpenter, Curatorial Assistant Lori Santoro, Curatorial Assistant Elizabeth Sutton, Curatorial Assistant Lisa Weber, Curatorial Assistant

  • omas W. Stafford, Jr., PhD

Dibblee Geology Center John Minch, PhD, Dibblee Map Editor John Powell, Dibblee Map Coordinator Invertebrate Zoology F.G. Hochberg, PhD, Curator Henry W. Chaney, PhD, Curator, Howard/Berry Chair of Malacology Michael S. Caterino, PhD, Curator, Schlinger Foundation Chair of Entomology Paul Valentich-Scott, Curator of Malacology Patricia S. Sadeghian, MA, Associate Curator

Shannon Carpenter, Curatorial Assistant Jodi Brown, Curatorial Assistant Vanessa Gamero, Curatorial Assistant NSF-MRI Grant:SEM echnical Support

Daniel Geiger, PhD, Research

Curator of Electron Microscopy NSF Grant:Beetles of California Stylianos Chatzimanolis, PhD, Postdoctoral Researcher Andrew Short, Postdoctoral Researcher Curatorial Assistants: Jackie Scott, Rachel Weber, Christopher Martin John and Peggy Maximus Gallery Linda Miller, Curator Elizabeth Soriano, Exhibit Designer Library Terri Sheridan, Librarian Lisa Rowlison, Archive Specialist Katherine Lowe, Archive Assistant Vertebrate Zoology Paul W. Collins, MA, Curator Charles J. Rennie III, MD, Adjunct Curator of Marine Mammals Krista A. Fahy, Associate Curator Michelle L. Berman, MS, Associate Curator Laura Wilson, Curatorial Assistant

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION Caroline Grange, Director Development Nicole Gulotta, Development Assistant Jill Johnson, Development Assistant Carrie LeBlanc, Development Officer Meridith Moore, Special Events Manager Part-time: Jeremiah Campbell, Special Events Coordinator Marketing and Design Marie Murphy, Art Director Easter Moorman, Marketing and PR Manager Juan Minera, Graphics and Web Designer

Membership Jeffery Grossman, Membership Manager Janessa Schueler Database Coordinator

EDuCATION DIVISION Heather Moffat, Director Astronomy Krissie Cook, Astronomy Programs Manager Part-time: Javier Rivera, Astronomy Programs Assistant Community Programs Jeff Barber, Community Programs Manager Teen Programs Monica Ballon, Teen Programs Manager Children’s Programs Tabatha Bruce, Children’s Programs Manager Quasars to Sea Stars Hilda Barriga, Nattaly Bautista, Nathaniel Block, Cecilia Guadarrama, Rohun Heesen, Karla Lara, Zaynah Orali, Corinna Palmer, Susan Pasternak, Colin Ristig, Mali Sheridan, Zoe Walp, Sarah Webb, Claire Woodard, Rameen Zarrinaal School and Teacher Services Kathy Harbaugh, School and Teacher Services Manager Elaine Gibson, School Services Specialist Rebecca Fagan Coulter, School Programs Registrar and Volunteer Coordinator Part-time: Judy Keim, School and Teacher Services Assistant, Michelle Klonsky, School Programs Registrar

ExHIBITS DIVISION Brian Weber, Director Part-time: Tony Mangini, Exhibits

Technician; Mike Carpenter, Exhibits Technician; David Bomer, Animal Care Specialist

FACILITIES DIVISION Gary Robinson, Director

  • omas Bregante, Senior

Custodian Larry Bregante, Senior

Groundskeeper Matt Davis, Custodian Sam Fluitt, Custodian Sal Reyes, Custodian Bill Clausen, Watchman

VISITOR SERVICES DIVISION Amy Carpenter, Director Part-time: Michelle Chavez, Michelle Klonsky, Stacey Neldon, Alexandra Seltzer, Chase Taylor, Lisa Weber, Rosa DeFreitas, Mary Anne Prince

Ty WARNER SEA CENTER Jenny eodorou, Director Kenneth Freeland, Manager Part time: Cali Moreno, Janitor Programs and Exhibits Maria Petueli, Education Coordinator Amanda Hendrickson, Programs Coordinator Heather Lahr, Programs Coordinator Dana Murray, Programs Coordinator William Lambert, Aquarist Heather Lahr, Aquarist Leeza Charleboix, Volunteer Coordinator Simon Allen, Exhibit Technician Monica Cavazos, Sea Center Coordinator Visitor Services Part-time: Ryan Denton, Kristen Edwards, Carole Fausset, Dina Karanany, Jose Lobato, Kathleen Pascoe, Annie Wilson

CALIFORNIA INDIAN ADVISORy COMMITTEE Ernestine Ygnacio-De Soto, Beverly Folkes, Carmelita Lemos, Frank Lemos, Deborah Morillo, Kathryn Morgan, Lei Lynn Olivas Odom, Adelina Padilla, Penny Pierce Hurt, Alan Salazar, Niki Sandoval, Elise Tripp, Julie Tumamait-Stenslie

MuSEuM DOCENTS Bonnie Araluce, Hebe Bartz, Dawnielle Burich, Helga Carden, Daniel T. Colbert, Karleen Cowan, Gloria Decker, Carol Donner, Bart Francis, George and Sarah Gilmour, Linny Herington, Rachel Johansen, Terry Kowing, Shirley Kodak, Marge Lageman, Sawn Lyric Lucian, Loyda Solis Marquez, George and Jean Matthaei, Terri Miller, Cathy Molholm, Marty Moriarty, Jane

Murray, Paul Nay, John O’Brien, Donley Olson, Valerie Olson, Caren Paulson, Tim Peddicord, Ros Perty, Betsy Roberti, Marian Rothstein, Sandy Russell, Carol Sawyer, Sneh Singh, Donna Small, Cindy Somers, Rodrigo Soria, Irene Stone, Colin Taylor, Angie Tillett, Charlotte Tyler, Lee Weinberg, Randee Winitzky

MuSEuM LEAGuE Anne Murray, President Terry Behrens, Vice President Nancy Hutterer, Treasurer Randee Winitzky and Claire Chytilo, Recording Secretary Jeri Beck, Membership Diane Seidler, Corresponding Secretary Beverly Brovsky & Jean Vroman, At-Large Patti Ottoboni & Sue Adams, ArtWalk Co-Chairs Mary Garton, ArtWalk Treasurer Loyda Marquez, Past President

Kay Abbott, June Ahlers, Marilyn Barr, June Behrens, Claudia Cook, Dorothy Dearman, Suzanne Fairly-Green, Vaughn Greditzer, Eleanor Golden, Beverly Hanna, Mary Anne Harrison, Rosemarie Harrison, Elaine Hovind, Ruth Johnson, Shirley Kodak, Lisa Lunsford, Joan Marks, Maureen Masson, Maria McCall, Liz Meinzer, Nan Mills, Pandra Moriarty, Megan Moyer, Marthat Osborne, Nancy Pierson, Joann Rounds, Sandy Russell, Louise Sagady Shaieb, Suzanna Savage-Raftican, Barbara Sawyer, Judy Schweid, Camille Seelenbinder, Anne Sinclair, Cindy Somers, Ann Steinriede, Jill vander Hoof, Pia Woolverton, Judy Writer

Document info
Document views113
Page views113
Page last viewedThu Dec 08 10:05:51 UTC 2016
Pages32
Paragraphs636
Words11362

Comments