X hits on this document

Word document

List of Study Programs and Departments - page 54 / 106

340 views

0 shares

0 downloads

0 comments

54 / 106

Num.

of EC

Name of the Course (C)

Supervisor

Max. num. of students

Day in week

Hours per semester

19a)

Trophoblastic disease

Ústav pro péči o matku a dítě , (Institute of Mother and Child Care in Praha-Podolí, Prague 4, Podolské nábř.157(repeated in summer semester) As.MUDr. P. Šafář

5

Thur/2

15

9-15

week

20a)

Diabetes and pregnancy

Ústav pro péči o matku a dítě , (Institute of Mother and Child Care in Praha-Podolí, Prague 4, Podolské nábř.157(repeated in summer semester)  As. MUDr.P.Velebil

5

Thur/3

15

9-15

week

21a)

Laparoscopic findings and basic operations in gynecology

English-Czech language (repeated in summer semester)

MUDr. I. Kraus

2

Mon/1

15

9-15 week

SUMMER SEMESTER

List of the courses for 3rd and 4th, year

6 b)

English Formal Writing – MUDr. D. Grundová (repetition)

12

Thur

30

5 b)

Genotoxicology – Doc. I. Bárta (repetition)

3

Thur

30

22

New Trend in Molecular Genetic Prenatal Diagnostics

- RNDr. E. Žďárský

4

any

15

23

Monoclonal antibodies and selected terapeutically important cytokines and their use in medicine  Institute of Hematology and Blood Transfusion , Prague 2, U nemocnice 1, Building B, 2nd floor, r.n. 207 MUDr.P. Stőckbauer

10

Tue or Thur

15

21b)

Laparoscopic findings and basic operations in gynecology –

English-Czech language (repetition)  MUDr. I..Kraus

2

Mon/1

15

9-15

week

27

Immunology of Infectious Diseases. Molecular Mechanisms of Defense Against Infections. ( Institute of Molecular Genetics, Academy of Sciences of the CR.Ústav molekulární a buněčné imunologie, Flemingovo nám.2, Praha 6, Dr. M.Lipoldová

15

Wed

15

28

Endocrinology – Doc. I. Žofková, Dr. Kancheva

12

Thur

30

List of the courses for 4th year

24

Dental Implantology – MUDr. E. Gojišová, MUDr.Hájek

5

Wed/3

15

9 b)

Methods of nuclear cardiology in clinical practice - MUDr. O. Lang (repetition)

3

Wed

15

12 b)

Rheumatology –Diagnosis and Management of Rheumatic Diseases – Doc.M. Valešová (repetition)

6

Wed

30

8 a) b)

Urgent Pocedures in Burn Medicine- Prof. R. Königová

Two semester course

6-8

Mon

45

25

Basic course of radiological interpretation – Doc. J. Šprindrich

15

Thur

15

26

Endourology – Doc.M. Urban

2-3

Thur

15

14b)

Immunopathology in reproduction - Ústav pro péči o matku a dítě , (Institute of Mother and Child Care in Praha-Podolí - Prague 4, Podolské nábř.157) ( repetition) As. Dr. J. Madar

5

Thur/3

1-8

week

15

Document info
Document views340
Page views341
Page last viewedFri Dec 09 03:32:46 UTC 2016
Pages106
Paragraphs5762
Words38243

Comments